Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1835,085
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5045,285
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5045,284
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2015,096
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9266,789
AzulArgentina 10,9056,777
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9484,939
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0823,779
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,7874,839
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6624,761
AmberleyAustralia 9,4685,884
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7744,210
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5734,085
AimoresBrazil 10,1226,290
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1636,315
AltamiraBrazil 11,9337,415
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,2897,637
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2846,391
ApodiBrazil 10,3476,430
AracajuBrazil 10,0646,254
AracuaiBrazil 10,3296,419
AragarcasBrazil 11,3667,063
AraxaBrazil 10,6866,640
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1656,317
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,79910,439
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,77410,424
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5929,068
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,3508,296
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,6427,856
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,5519,664
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,8119,825
AbecheChad 5,5103,424
AntofagastaChile 12,5857,820
AricaChile 12,9048,019
AltaiChina 8,1355,055
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6949,131
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6879,127
AraucaColombia 14,2668,865
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,6409,097
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,4889,003
AzuaDominican Republic 14,6149,081
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,4183,988
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,1713,835
AswanEgypt 5,5843,470
AsyutEgypt 5,9713,710
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,47510,238
AsmaraEritrea 4,4302,753
AssabEritrea 4,0292,504
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8302,380
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5225,296
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,22710,083
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 2,7571,713
AccraGhana 6,9224,301
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5244,676
AthensGreece 7,3654,577
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,3394,560
AasiaatGreenland 12,9048,018
AmmassalikGreenland 12,2727,626
AputiteqGreenland 12,0647,497
AkureyriIceland 11,4037,086
AgraIndia 5,7003,542
AhmedabadIndia 5,0713,151
AkolaIndia 5,0083,112
AllahabadIndia 5,6993,542
AmritsarIndia 6,0423,754
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,8434,874
AbadanIran 5,6993,542
ArakIran 6,0793,778
AlbengaItaly 8,7245,421
AlgheroItaly 8,4555,254
AmendolaItaly 8,0945,030
AnconaItaly 8,3865,211
ArezzoItaly 8,4665,261
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2814,525
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2204,487
AbashiriJapan 11,2927,017
AburatsuJapan 9,7376,051
AikawaJapan 10,5956,584
AjiroJapan 10,5466,553
AkitaJapan 10,8126,719
AkuneJapan 9,6566,000
AomoriJapan 10,9076,778
AsahikawaJapan 11,1386,921
AsosanJapan 9,7716,072
AmmanJordan 6,2303,872
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3164,546
AinaziLatvia 9,1965,715
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,203747
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 967601
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,065662
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,232765
AtarMauritania 8,9105,537
AgalegaMauritius 1,085674
AcapulcoMexico 17,59410,933
AayanbulagMongolia 8,4795,269
AltaiMongolia 8,3555,192
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,6675,386
AgadirMorocco 9,1055,658
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4915,898
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,0206,227
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,5046,527
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,8796,760
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2576,374
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,3506,432
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8866,765
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8866,765
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8866,765
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8866,765
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8866,765
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,9689,923
AgadezNiger 6,8014,227
AsuncionParaguay 11,3867,075
ArequipaPeru 13,1398,165
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1915,090
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9269,275
AradRomania 8,2215,109
AjanRussia 11,3017,023
AldanRussia 10,7026,650
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,8624,885
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1415,680
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,3637,061
AnadyrRussia 13,4258,342
ArkhangelskRussia 9,5215,916
ArmavirRussia 7,4264,615
AstrakhanRussia 7,4444,626
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4368,349
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7406,052
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0125,600
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8785,517
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9155,540
Abu HamedSudan 5,1373,192
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4602,772
AqiqSudan 4,7572,956
ArbaatSudan 4,9743,091
AromaSudan 4,6292,877
AtbaraSudan 4,9283,063
Abu KamalSyria 6,3123,922
AleppoSyria 6,6144,110
AranyaprathetThailand 6,1873,845
AtakpameTogo 6,8954,285
AdanaTurkey 6,7634,203
AfyonTurkey 7,1244,427
AnkaraTurkey 7,1514,443
AntalyaTurkey 6,9314,307
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4514,009
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,2146,347
AberporthUk 10,0196,226
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0076,219
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5624,699
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7734,831
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9623,083
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9633,084
ArtigasUruguay 11,0086,840
Aberdeen, MsUsa 16,38210,180
Aberdeen, SdUsa 16,43910,215
Aberdeen, WaUsa 17,02410,579
Abilene, TxUsa 17,37310,796
Ada, MnUsa 16,24110,093
Adrian, MiUsa 15,6729,739
Aiken, ScUsa 15,7559,790
Akron, OhUsa 15,5139,640
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 17,50810,880
Albany, GaUsa 15,9789,929
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,8499,227
Albert Lea, MnUsa 16,25810,103
Albion, NeUsa 16,66910,359
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 17,74311,025
Aledo, IlUsa 16,24610,096
Alexandria, SdUsa 16,52510,269
Algona, IaUsa 16,34110,154
Alice, TxUsa 17,38810,805
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,0349,342
Alliance, NeUsa 16,95610,536
Alma, MiUsa 15,7049,758
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,5049,634
Alpine, TexasUsa 17,81211,068
Amarillo, TexasUsa 17,37910,799
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8039,199
Amite, LaUsa 16,61110,322
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,9729,304
Anderson, InUsa 15,9119,887
Anderson, ScUsa 15,8229,832
Angelica, NyUsa 15,2049,448
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,6729,739
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 16,0559,977
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,11210,012
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,8399,843
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,7729,801
Ashland, WiUsa 15,8919,875
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 17,11610,636
Atchison, KsUsa 16,62910,333
Athens, GaUsa 15,8759,865
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,9819,931
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,9909,315
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,4868,381
Auburn, NeUsa 16,66610,356
Augusta, GaUsa 15,7649,796
Augusta, MtUsa 16,87810,488
Aurora, IlUsa 15,9749,926
Austin, TxUsa 17,28710,742
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0674,392
AndizanUzbekistan 6,9354,309
AcariguaVenezuela 14,2008,824
AdenYemen 3,9102,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -