Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2023,854
BustAfghanistan 5,7893,597
BatnaAlgeria 8,2235,110
BecharAlgeria 8,5735,328
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3785,206
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4835,271
BiskraAlgeria 8,1965,093
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6544,756
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3285,797
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1525,687
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1605,692
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7115,413
ByrdAntarctica 8,8825,519
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9556,807
BarilocheArgentina 11,3967,081
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9306,792
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,7595,443
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,5165,914
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7604,201
BrestBelarus 8,6755,391
BrusselsBelgium 9,4385,865
Belize CityBelize 16,41610,201
BeninBenin 6,7084,168
BohiconBenin 6,7814,214
BermudaBermuda 14,1648,801
BageBrazil 10,7566,684
BambuiBrazil 10,5756,572
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3086,406
BarbalhaBrazil 10,4376,486
BarcelosBrazil 13,1268,157
BarraBrazil 10,6806,637
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1256,913
BarreirasBrazil 10,8206,724
BelémBrazil 11,6207,221
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3816,451
BelterraBrazil 12,2407,606
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,8586,748
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5796,574
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6146,596
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9536,806
BrevesBrazil 11,8197,344
BurgasBulgaria 7,6134,731
BurundiBurundi 3,5842,227
BatouriCameroon 5,4503,387
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,4808,998
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,76010,415
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,7249,150
Banff, AbCanada 16,50610,257
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,1149,392
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,3278,282
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,55210,286
Bissett, MbCanada 15,8589,854
Blue River, BcCanada 16,44310,218
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,0159,330
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,23610,089
Brandon, MbCanada 16,15110,037
Broadview, SkCanada 16,22310,081
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,3748,311
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,55410,287
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,8958,013
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,19110,062
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,5289,028
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0593,144
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0883,162
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0736,881
BeijingChina 9,0285,610
BarranquillaColombia 14,8239,211
Benito SalasColombia 14,5639,049
BogotáColombia 14,5229,024
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6955,403
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3512,704
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5642,836
BaniDominican Republic 14,5609,048
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,6389,096
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,4989,009
BahariyaEgypt 6,2033,855
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1603,828
BiarritzFrance 9,2815,767
BordeauxFrance 9,3175,789
BrestFrance 9,7806,078
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8429,223
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8449,224
BitamGabon 5,5943,476
BanjulGambia 8,9215,543
BerlinGermany 9,1305,674
BrockenGermany 9,2005,717
BokeGuinea 8,6335,364
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7515,438
BudapestHungary 8,4455,248
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4315,239
BangaloreIndia 4,2802,660
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4112,741
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4413,381
BikanerIndia 5,6103,486
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7734,209
BabolsarIran 6,3393,939
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2633,270
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4574,013
Bandar LengehIran 5,1923,226
BirjandIran 5,8923,662
BushehrIran 5,5043,420
BaghdadIraq 6,0973,789
BasraIraq 5,7303,561
BelmulletIreland 10,4496,493
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,2646,378
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0034,973
BergamoItaly 8,7605,444
BolognaItaly 8,5825,333
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7355,428
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9214,922
BrindisiItaly 7,8994,908
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3014,537
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5124,668
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6534,756
BeirutLebanon 6,4353,999
BenghaziLibya 7,0304,369
BirzaiLithuania 9,0245,608
BitolaMacedonia 7,7574,820
BlantyreMalawi 2,4371,515
BvumbweMalawi 2,4211,504
BintuluMalaysia 6,5824,090
BamakoMali 8,0404,996
Bko-SMali 8,0294,989
BougounMali 7,9314,928
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0125,600
BaitagMongolia 8,1165,044
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5645,322
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0505,624
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2885,772
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1675,696
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5485,312
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2975,777
BulganMongolia 8,9125,538
BhamawMyanmar 6,5394,063
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9866,205
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,3856,454
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,0266,230
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,5436,552
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7206,662
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,7959,815
BilmaNiger 6,5014,040
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8494,256
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,8686,754
BergenNorway 10,1016,277
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,0996,276
BjornoyaNorway 10,8716,755
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,3416,426
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2546,372
BadinPakistan 5,1243,184
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8143,613
BalakotPakistan 6,2853,905
BarkhanPakistan 5,7093,547
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,2509,476
BascoPhilippines 8,3335,178
BialystokPoland 8,7875,460
BejaPortugal 9,3945,838
BragancaPortugal 9,5315,923
BistritaRomania 8,1775,081
BucharestRomania 7,8634,886
BajkitRussia 9,7226,042
BarabinskRussia 8,6175,355
BarnaulRussia 8,5495,312
BerezovoRussia 9,3675,821
BiserRussia 8,7435,433
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3806,450
BogdarinRussia 9,8456,118
BogucanyRussia 9,4655,882
BomnakRussia 10,6896,642
BorRussia 9,5315,923
BorzjaRussia 9,7286,045
BratskRussia 9,4475,871
BelgradeSerbia 8,1375,056
BoSierra Leone 8,1935,091
BontheSierra Leone 8,2495,126
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5895,337
BerberaSomalia 3,6612,275
BusanSouth Korea 9,7126,035
BadajozSpain 9,3675,821
BarcelonaSpain 8,8995,530
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3505,810
BabanusaSudan 4,7752,967
BaselSwitzerland 9,0225,606
BernSwitzerland 8,9785,579
BangkokThailand 6,0223,742
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,0393,753
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1413,816
BizerteTunisia 8,1025,035
BalikesirTurkey 7,3194,548
BursaTurkey 7,3244,551
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4343,998
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,3316,420
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2636,378
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2656,379
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,8826,141
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7776,076
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6846,018
Bakersfield, CaUsa 18,27811,358
Ballinger, TxUsa 17,42710,830
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,1729,428
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9048,640
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9058,641
Batesville, MsUsa 16,47010,235
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,67810,364
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,91910,514
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,5859,685
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6419,098
Beeville, TxUsa 17,35310,783
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,26410,106
Berkeley, CaUsa 18,02411,200
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,5519,042
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6769,120
Bettles, AkUsa 14,4158,958
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,8339,217
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,7069,760
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 16,88710,494
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,0379,344
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 16,19410,063
Bishop, CaUsa 18,05511,220
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 16,45710,227
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,5409,657
Blackville, ScUsa 15,7019,757
Blaine, WaUsa 16,80210,441
Blakely, GaUsa 16,0899,998
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8399,221
Boerne, TxUsa 17,39910,812
Boise, IdahoUsa 17,34210,776
Booneville, MsUsa 16,32310,143
Boonton, NjUsa 14,9449,286
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6379,095
Bowler, WiUsa 15,8849,871
Bowling Green, KyUsa 16,0249,957
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,34810,159
Brenham, TxUsa 17,17310,671
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,8339,218
Brinkley, ArUsa 16,54210,280
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,7329,776
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,1609,420
Brodhead, WiUsa 16,0429,969
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,86910,482
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 16,53110,273
Brownsville, TexasUsa 17,37810,799
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,50210,255
Buckeye, AzUsa 18,30211,373
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,4769,617
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,6399,718
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,2299,464
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,76110,415
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,5969,692
Burlington, IowaUsa 16,26710,108
Burlington, VtUsa 14,7529,167
Burns, OregonUsa 17,38510,803
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5614,077
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,7448,541
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2268,840
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,0181,876
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,0171,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -