Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0203,741
ChlefAlgeria 8,6065,348
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2415,121
CeresArgentina 11,4847,137
ChamicalArgentina 11,7987,332
ChepesArgentina 11,7607,308
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8376,734
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0816,886
CórdobaArgentina 11,5767,194
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5687,189
CorrientesArgentina 11,3627,061
CairnsAustralia 9,1905,711
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8775,516
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7513,574
CedunaAustralia 7,5714,705
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,9075,535
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,5355,304
Cobar MoAustralia 8,7025,407
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,0365,615
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,4035,843
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2984,535
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0113,735
CharnocksBarbados 13,2968,262
CotonouBenin 6,7084,168
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0696,257
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0706,257
CabroboBrazil 10,3936,458
CaceresBrazil 11,8807,383
CaetiteBrazil 10,5016,525
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0886,269
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3687,064
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9806,823
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4166,472
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5616,563
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0686,257
CaparaoBrazil 10,1576,312
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9786,822
CaratingaBrazil 10,2146,347
CaravelasBrazil 10,0156,224
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,6266,603
CarolinaBrazil 11,2747,006
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7296,667
CataguasesBrazil 10,2006,338
CatalaoBrazil 10,8466,740
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8076,715
CaxiasBrazil 10,9536,806
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6216,600
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1006,276
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2456,367
ChapecoBrazil 10,8486,741
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,9587,431
CipoBrazil 10,2076,343
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,4207,096
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3716,445
CordeiroBrazil 10,1416,302
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7406,674
CorumbaBrazil 11,7067,274
CoximBrazil 11,4807,134
CrateusBrazil 10,6636,626
CuiabaBrazil 11,7567,305
CuritibaBrazil 10,6326,607
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,48910,246
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4398,972
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,68710,369
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,3118,272
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,4488,357
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,9088,643
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,4468,977
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,56310,293
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,39810,190
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,4048,330
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,74010,402
Chapais, QcCanada 14,6969,132
Charlo, NbCanada 14,1538,795
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,9468,666
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,9468,666
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,64310,342
Chatham, NbCanada 14,1098,768
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,6489,102
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,7749,181
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,8658,616
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,1529,416
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,5129,018
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,4078,331
Cold Lake, AbCanada 16,0639,982
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,1879,437
Comox, BcCanada 16,71510,387
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,8929,254
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3238,900
Coronation, AbCanada 16,33510,150
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,68110,366
ChicoChile 11,0236,850
ChillanChile 11,7877,325
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8417,358
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3097,649
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1786,946
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8497,363
ChangchunChina 9,8946,148
ChangduChina 7,0954,409
ChangshaChina 8,0104,977
ChengduChina 7,5184,672
ChongqingChina 7,6134,731
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4839,000
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4525,252
CamagueyCuba 15,3989,568
CasablancaCuba 15,8699,861
ChebCzech Republic 8,9745,577
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4315,860
CabreraDominican Republic 14,5429,036
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,6119,080
CotuiDominican Republic 14,5539,044
CanarEcuador 14,6439,099
CairoEgypt 6,2453,880
CaenFrance 9,5925,961
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3065,783
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,2707,625
CocobeachGabon 5,7243,557
CologneGermany 9,3145,788
ChiosGreece 7,2804,524
CorfuGreece 7,7044,787
ConakryGuinea 8,4525,252
CatacamasHonduras 16,10710,009
CholutecaHonduras 16,18910,060
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4362,757
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2513,885
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2513,885
ChahbaharIran 5,0573,143
ClaremorrisIreland 10,3636,440
ClonesIreland 10,2916,395
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,3596,437
CorkIreland 10,2316,358
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,2286,356
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3015,159
CameriItaly 8,8075,473
CampobassoItaly 8,1555,067
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3135,166
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2625,134
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3775,205
Cape MeleItaly 8,7155,415
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9924,966
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7934,843
CerviaItaly 8,5035,284
CiampinoItaly 8,2915,152
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5885,337
Cisa PassItaly 8,6545,377
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3525,190
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7005,406
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7254,801
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8044,850
ChibaJapan 10,6536,620
ChichibuJapan 10,5816,575
ChichijimaJapan 10,5086,530
ChoshiJapan 10,7226,663
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4584,013
ChilekaMalawi 2,4371,515
ChitedzeMalawi 2,6291,634
ChitipaMalawi 2,8491,770
ChihuahuaMexico 18,10711,252
ComitanMexico 16,78710,431
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7376,672
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4595,878
ChoirMongolia 8,9775,579
CasablancaMorocco 9,1265,671
ChindeMozambique 2,2171,378
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4603,393
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8686,754
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8016,712
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0826,265
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,3396,424
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,3386,424
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,3366,423
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,4826,514
CondegaNicaragua 16,11210,012
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,0473,136
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4265,858
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7526,060
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6866,019
ChhorPakistan 5,2423,257
ChitralPakistan 6,4013,977
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1056,901
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4677,126
CajamarcaPeru 14,3328,906
ChachapoyasPeru 14,3308,905
ChiclayoPeru 14,4788,997
ChimbotePeru 14,2138,832
CuzcoPeru 13,3448,292
CzestochowaPoland 8,7365,429
CoimbraPortugal 9,5585,940
CalafatRomania 7,9504,940
CeahlauRomania 8,1095,039
ClujRomania 8,1805,083
ConstantaRomania 7,7324,805
CraiovaRomania 7,9384,933
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,2837,011
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9376,175
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0067,460
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,3728,309
Cape UelenRussia 13,8828,626
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,0176,846
CaraRussia 10,2446,366
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9525,563
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6577,865
ChitaRussia 9,6636,004
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6756,012
CokurdahRussia 12,1237,533
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,5796,574
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,1242,563
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8926,147
CaceresSpain 9,3665,820
CadizSpain 9,1905,711
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1625,693
CordobaSpain 9,1595,692
ColomboSri Lanka 3,8692,404
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,2893,908
ChanthaburiThailand 6,0813,779
Chiang MaiThailand 6,2503,884
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4103,983
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,0333,749
ChumphonThailand 5,6863,533
CanakkaleTurkey 7,4354,620
CorumTurkey 7,1384,436
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6114,108
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4684,019
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9066,156
CernovcyUkraine 8,2385,119
ChernigovUkraine 8,3615,195
CarrascoUruguay 10,7226,662
ColoniaUruguay 10,8816,762
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9738,683
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 16,28910,122
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,1209,396
Camden, ScUsa 15,6649,734
Canton, NyUsa 14,8779,245
Cantonnw, SdUsa 16,53610,275
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,1509,414
Caribou, MeUsa 14,3028,888
Carlinville, IlUsa 16,24810,096
Casper, WyUsa 17,07210,609
Centralia, WaUsa 17,02410,579
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,2369,468
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,4459,598
Charles City, IaUsa 16,27310,112
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,5869,685
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,5949,690
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,6099,700
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,6339,715
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,3499,538
Chaska, MnUsa 16,19910,066
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,0169,952
Chazy, NyUsa 14,7269,151
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,7119,141
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,5509,663
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 17,14310,653
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 17,14210,652
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,9669,921
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,9679,922
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,80211,062
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,5559,666
Chugwater, WyUsa 17,08010,614
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,8419,843
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,8259,834
Circleville, OhUsa 15,6819,744
Clarinda, IaUsa 16,53410,274
Clark, SdUsa 16,45010,222
Clarksdale, MsUsa 16,55810,289
Clarksville, TnUsa 16,10810,010
Clayton, NmUsa 17,40310,814
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,5299,650
Clinton, IaUsa 16,12010,017
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,8699,240
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,7489,786
College Park, MdUsa 15,2009,445
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 17,32810,768
Columbia, MoUsa 16,45110,223
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,6769,741
Columbus, GaUsa 15,9329,901
Columbus, InUsa 15,9519,912
Columbus, KsUsa 16,76110,416
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,6629,732
Conception, MoUsa 16,59510,312
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,81110,446
Conway, ArUsa 16,60710,320
Conway, ScUsa 15,4829,621
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,9379,282
Corning, ArUsa 16,48210,242
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,7539,168
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 17,34610,779
Corsicana, TxUsa 17,10910,632
Cortland, NyUsa 15,0459,349
Corvallis, OrUsa 17,29410,747
Covington, LaUsa 16,55710,289
Covington, TnUsa 16,39810,190
Crete, NeUsa 16,67210,360
Crow Agency, MtUsa 16,86510,480
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,0154,359
CimbajUzbekistan 7,0154,359
CaracasVenezuela 13,9878,691
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5588,425
CoroVenezuela 14,3098,892
ChipataZambia 2,7521,710
ChomaZambia 3,2312,008
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,6001,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -