Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1714,456
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3645,198
DavisAntarctica 5,5713,462
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9534,942
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8194,859
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,2852,663
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,9255,546
DhakaBangladesh 6,0323,748
D’UccleBelgium 9,4385,865
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4216,476
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8467,361
DouradosBrazil 11,2957,019
DoualaCameroon 5,8673,646
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,4868,380
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 16,0529,975
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 16,0489,972
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,7119,763
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,4848,379
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,5968,449
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5659,051
Dryden, OnCanada 15,7989,817
DuianChina 7,5824,711
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0635,010
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8562,396
DajabonDominican Republic 14,7289,152
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,6859,126
DabaaEgypt 6,4794,026
DakhlaEgypt 5,9373,689
DijonFrance 9,1395,679
DresdenGermany 8,9985,591
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,8387,356
DebrecenHungary 8,3295,176
DalatangiIceland 11,1946,956
DaltonganjIndia 5,6873,534
DarbhangaIndia 5,9853,719
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6444,129
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6524,134
DumkaIndia 5,8893,659
DwarkaIndia 4,8853,036
DezfulIran 5,9033,668
DublinIreland 10,1926,334
DecimomannuItaly 8,3155,167
DobbiacoItaly 8,7105,412
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4244,613
Deir-AllaJordan 6,2683,895
DagorettiKenya 3,0781,913
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9405,556
DedzaMalawi 2,5531,586
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5415,307
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5515,935
DaweiMyanmar 5,8513,636
De BiltNetherlands 9,4915,898
De KooyNetherlands 9,5725,948
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5765,951
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7806,699
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,3076,405
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8746,757
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,0396,238
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0596,251
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9206,164
DalbandinPakistan 5,4963,415
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9463,695
DirPakistan 6,3323,935
DroshPakistan 6,3693,958
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,9514,941
DohaQatar 5,0843,159
DorohoiRomania 8,1815,084
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5436,552
DudinkaRussia 10,2096,344
DzardzanRussia 11,1886,952
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2173,242
DakarSenegal 9,0685,635
DaruSierra Leone 8,1025,035
DurbanSouth Africa 2,8871,794
DamazinSudan 4,3582,708
DongolaSudan 5,2693,274
DamascusSyria 6,3553,949
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,3553,949
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4303,995
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6294,119
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,4661,532
DjerbaTunisia 7,7584,821
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,6984,162
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,2996,400
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,1396,301
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9624,948
DonetskUkraine 7,8324,867
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0483,137
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,9219,894
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,3999,569
Dallas, TexasUsa 17,11110,633
Danville, IlUsa 16,0689,985
Darlington, ScUsa 15,5549,665
Davenport, WaUsa 16,92710,519
David City, NeUsa 16,66410,355
Dayton, OhUsa 15,7669,797
Dayton, WaUsa 17,07110,608
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,18310,056
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 18,11811,259
Decatur, IlUsa 16,14510,033
Del Rio, TxUsa 17,61410,946
Delaware, OhUsa 15,6719,738
Delphine, InUsa 15,9459,909
Denton, MdUsa 15,1209,396
Denver, ColoradoUsa 17,26010,726
Des Moines, IowaUsa 16,40710,196
Deseret, UtUsa 17,72711,016
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 16,19110,061
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,6119,701
Dickson, TnUsa 16,17310,050
Dillon, MtUsa 17,11310,634
Dixon, IlUsa 16,12010,017
Dodge City, KsUsa 17,09010,620
Dover, DeUsa 15,1209,396
Dover, TnUsa 16,22810,084
Dublin, TxUsa 17,24710,718
Dubuque, IaUsa 16,14910,035
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,9759,927
Duquoin, IlUsa 16,23410,088
Durham, NhUsa 14,6209,085
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3235,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -