Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1155,043
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0294,989
EsquelArgentina 11,2636,999
EzeizaArgentina 10,9206,786
East SaleAustralia 8,6115,351
Esperance (po)Australia 6,4544,011
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4554,012
EssendonAustralia 8,4335,240
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2346,359
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6656,627
EspinosaBrazil 10,4836,514
Earlton, OnCanada 15,1199,395
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 16,24410,094
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 16,20510,070
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 16,21610,077
Edson, AbCanada 16,25710,103
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,52010,265
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 15,1539,416
Estevan, SkCanada 16,34410,156
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,29910,128
Eureka, NtCanada 13,1238,155
ErlianChina 8,9985,591
El CaranoColombia 14,8189,208
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,2915,774
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,6939,130
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,4358,970
El ArishEgypt 6,2283,870
El TorEgypt 5,9543,700
ErfurtGermany 9,1175,665
EssenGermany 9,3485,809
EsfahanIran 5,8843,656
EilatIsrael 6,0293,746
EsashiJapan 10,8966,771
EldoretKenya 3,3372,074
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,7835,458
EssaouiraMorocco 9,1845,707
EeldeNetherlands 9,4975,902
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,8826,762
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,3216,414
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,16510,045
EnuguNigeria 6,2123,860
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1256,913
EvoraPortugal 9,4285,859
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4806,512
EkimcanRussia 10,8546,745
Elat’MaRussia 8,4795,269
ElistaRussia 7,5054,664
ErbogacenRussia 10,0976,274
EssejRussia 10,4876,517
Ed DueimSudan 4,6882,913
El FasherSudan 5,1453,197
El GeneinaSudan 5,3563,328
El ObeidSudan 4,7552,955
El ShowakSudan 4,5142,805
En NahudSudan 4,8423,009
EdirneTurkey 7,5734,706
ErzincanTurkey 6,9084,293
ErzurumTurkey 6,8904,282
EskisehirTurkey 7,2244,489
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4123,985
EntebbeUganda 3,5332,196
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,1986,337
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,1456,304
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,5359,653
Eastman, GaUsa 15,8849,871
Eastport, MeUsa 14,2668,865
Ekalaka, MtUsa 16,71410,387
El Dorado, KsUsa 16,85910,476
El Paso, TexasUsa 17,95411,157
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,4489,599
Elko, NvUsa 17,62510,953
Ellsworth, KsUsa 16,87010,483
Elmira, NyUsa 15,1129,391
Ely, NevadaUsa 17,76011,036
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,7149,143
Erie, PaUsa 15,3739,553
Eskridge, KsUsa 16,72610,394
Eugene, OrUsa 17,34410,778
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 16,69010,371
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 17,70811,004
Eureka, SdUsa 16,48210,242
Evanstone, WyUsa 17,42310,827
Evansville, InUsa 16,11310,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -