Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5064,043
FarahAfghanistan 5,8553,638
FormosaArgentina 11,3877,076
ForrestAustralia 7,0744,396
FrancistownBotswana 3,1241,942
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,8576,125
FloraniaBrazil 10,2276,355
FlorestaBrazil 10,3116,407
FlorianoBrazil 10,8426,737
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4666,504
FormosaBrazil 10,9056,776
FortalezaBrazil 10,5046,527
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1036,899
FrancaBrazil 10,6896,642
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,7889,811
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,6209,706
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,8469,847
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,7089,761
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 16,52010,265
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,3829,558
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,4999,631
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,9949,939
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,7279,773
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,2218,837
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,2128,831
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,7408,538
FayaChad 5,9563,701
FamagustaCyprus 6,6264,118
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,5905,959
FarafraEgypt 6,1353,812
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1983,230
FichtelbergGermany 8,9775,578
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1635,694
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7324,805
FrederikshbGreenland 12,8677,996
FaranahGuinea 8,1865,087
FalconaraItaly 8,3955,217
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5305,300
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0975,032
FonniItaly 8,3565,192
FrontoneItaly 8,4215,233
FrosinoneItaly 8,2375,119
FukauraJapan 10,8356,733
FukueJapan 9,5755,950
FukuiJapan 10,3466,429
FukuokaJapan 9,7476,057
FukushimaJapan 10,7676,691
FukuyamaJapan 10,0286,231
FushikiJapan 10,4476,492
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2134,482
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,097681
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,218757
FunchalMadeira 9,8386,113
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,5068,393
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9355,552
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0856,267
FaroPortugal 9,3455,807
FerganaRussia 6,8844,278
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3675,200
FalunSweden 9,7316,047
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,6816,016
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5834,712
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,7029,136
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,74010,403
Fairfield, IaUsa 16,32010,141
Fairmont, MnUsa 16,27610,114
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 16,23810,091
Farmington, MeUsa 14,4969,008
Farmington, MnUsa 16,14710,034
Farmington, MoUsa 16,31510,138
Faulkton, SdUsa 16,51110,260
Fayette, IaUsa 16,20510,070
Fayetteville, ArUsa 16,73010,396
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,4659,610
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,8189,829
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,7599,793
Fillmore, UtUsa 17,70311,001
Findlay, OhUsa 15,6849,746
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 18,03111,205
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,6129,701
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,9149,889
Fort Collins, CoUsa 17,20410,691
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 16,34110,154
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 17,15910,663
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,8159,827
Fort Scott, KsUsa 16,70810,383
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 16,79110,434
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,8069,822
Fort Worth, TxUsa 17,12510,641
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6719,116
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,9059,884
Franklin, LaUsa 16,76810,420
Franklin, PaUsa 15,3959,567
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,2289,463
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 18,14311,274
Fullertonese, NdUsa 16,37410,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -