Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1003,791
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0743,775
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1685,076
General PicoArgentina 11,2626,998
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0326,856
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8294,865
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,8625,507
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8123,612
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,2044,477
GrazAustria 8,5695,325
GancaAzerbaijan 6,8574,261
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8314,245
GomelBelarus 8,4635,259
GrodnoBelarus 8,8025,470
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0896,269
GoianiaBrazil 11,0416,861
GoiasBrazil 11,1616,936
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2336,359
GrajauBrazil 11,2346,981
GuairaBrazil 11,1496,928
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5256,540
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0856,267
GarouaCameroon 5,8363,627
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,2818,253
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,3789,556
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,81910,452
Golden, BcCanada 16,51310,261
Goose, NfCanada 13,6328,471
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,3959,567
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 16,10310,007
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,1038,764
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,8358,597
GanzhouChina 8,0354,993
GuangzhouChina 7,7434,812
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,5819,061
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7569,170
GonderEthiopia 4,2442,637
GourdonFrance 9,1815,705
GrenobleFrance 8,9485,560
GeisenheimGermany 9,1895,710
GorlitzGermany 8,9465,559
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0955,652
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,57710,301
GeorgetownGuyana 12,9468,045
GoaIndia 4,3382,696
GuwahatiIndia 6,3153,924
GelaItaly 7,8124,854
GenoaItaly 8,7115,413
GhediItaly 8,7095,412
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9634,948
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1455,062
GrossetoItaly 8,4545,253
GrottaglieItaly 7,9164,919
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4315,239
GuidoniaItaly 8,2985,156
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,5254,676
GifuJapan 10,3636,440
GaoMali 7,4774,647
GuamMariana Islands 10,2386,362
GuadalajaraMexico 18,02311,200
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 17,81111,068
GuaymasMexico 18,55511,530
GaluutMongolia 8,5685,324
GemertNetherlands 9,4245,856
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0116,842
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0126,843
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9276,790
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,5516,556
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,2986,400
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,8356,733
GayaNiger 6,9044,290
GardermoenNorway 9,8606,127
GeiloNorway 9,9966,212
GdanskPoland 9,0745,639
GalatiRomania 7,8784,896
Gor’KijRussia 8,5845,334
GorznyjRussia 7,1474,442
GridinoRussia 9,7546,061
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1861,980
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,4625,258
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8975,529
GijonSpain 9,5595,940
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8883,038
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5032,798
GoteborgSweden 9,6205,978
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,6305,984
GothenburgSweden 9,6195,977
GunnarnSweden 10,0516,246
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0055,596
GabesTunisia 7,8274,864
GafsaTunisia 7,9544,943
GiresunTurkey 7,0684,392
GoztepeTurkey 7,3904,592
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5714,083
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,4243,992
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,2416,364
GajvoronUkraine 8,0955,030
GeniceskUkraine 7,7164,795
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 16,32210,143
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,4458,976
Galva, IlUsa 16,16710,046
Galveston, TxUsa 17,05010,595
Geneva, NeUsa 16,73910,402
Genoa, NeUsa 16,73910,402
Glasgow, MtUsa 16,58310,305
Glenville, WvUsa 15,5299,650
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,8849,249
Golconda, NvUsa 17,63510,958
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,3679,549
Goodland, KsUsa 17,09610,623
Gothenburg, NeUsa 16,86910,482
Grafton, NdUsa 16,16410,044
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 16,76810,420
Grand Island, NeUsa 16,76310,417
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 17,51510,884
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,7479,786
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,57910,924
Gravette, ArUsa 16,74710,407
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 16,81010,446
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,8529,850
Greenfield, InUsa 15,9119,887
Greensboro, AlUsa 16,32210,143
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,5269,648
Greensburg, KyUsa 16,0249,957
Greenville, MsUsa 16,59210,310
Greenville, OhUsa 15,8319,838
Greenville, PaUsa 15,3959,567
Greenville, TxUsa 17,03510,586
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,7559,790
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,7659,797
Griggsville, IlUsa 16,29210,124
Groton, CtUsa 14,7439,162
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,0179,331
GuanareVenezuela 14,2338,845
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2798,873
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5138,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -