Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0603,766
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9444,937
HuamboAngola 4,5192,808
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3104,542
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5015,283
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,4865,273
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,8985,529
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0646,875
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,3399,532
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,0038,701
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,9968,697
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,3159,517
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,6308,470
Harrow, OnCanada 15,5869,685
Hay River, NtCanada 15,4559,604
Hope, BcCanada 16,75910,414
HaikouChina 7,2664,515
HailarChina 9,8426,116
HamiChina 7,9064,913
HetanChina 6,7834,215
HavanaCuba 15,8739,864
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,4588,985
HigueyDominican Republic 14,3988,947
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,7099,141
HelwanEgypt 6,2243,868
HurguadaEgypt 5,8483,634
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,7266,665
HelsinkiFinland 9,4085,846
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4125,849
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3169,517
HamburgGermany 9,3755,826
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3765,826
HannoverGermany 9,2975,777
HelgolandGermany 9,5165,914
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8595,505
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,0464,378
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,9778,064
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,61110,322
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,33010,148
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,2186,971
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7592,957
HaifaIsrael 6,3533,948
HaboroJapan 11,1086,903
HachijojimaJapan 10,5276,542
HachinoheJapan 10,9566,808
HagiJapan 9,8726,135
HakodateJapan 10,9436,800
HamadaJapan 9,9506,183
HamamatsuJapan 10,4166,473
HikoneJapan 10,3156,410
HimejiJapan 10,1636,316
HiradoJapan 9,6686,008
HirooJapan 11,1616,935
HiroshimaJapan 9,9606,189
HitaJapan 9,7806,078
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7126,035
HunLibya 7,0634,389
HomboriMali 7,5764,708
HomalinMyanmar 6,4293,995
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9983,727
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,4136,471
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2736,384
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9126,159
HororataNew Zealand 10,2926,395
HyderabadPakistan 5,1923,226
HuanucoPeru 13,9578,673
HelPoland 9,0865,646
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8026,712
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0815,643
HatangaRussia 10,7816,699
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6916,022
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6624,140
HailSaudi Arabia 5,5623,456
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5145,291
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,9226,787
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6025,967
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9666,193
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,8922,419
HalaibSudan 5,2243,246
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6112,866
HudeibaSudan 4,9183,056
HaparandaSweden 9,9606,189
HarnosandSweden 9,8326,110
HamaSyria 6,5214,052
HassakahSyria 6,5374,062
Hua HinThailand 5,8923,662
HakkariTurkey 6,5734,084
Hull, EnglandUk 9,8896,145
HersonUkraine 7,8334,868
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3005,158
Hallettsville, TxUsa 17,24610,717
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6769,120
Harrisburg, IlUsa 16,23410,088
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,1629,422
Hart, MiUsa 15,7299,774
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,7799,184
Hartington, NeUsa 16,57910,302
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,9239,895
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,88910,495
Hays, KsUsa 16,94110,527
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,95611,158
Hebron, NeUsa 16,80610,443
Helena, MtUsa 16,91910,514
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,1729,428
Henderson, NcUsa 15,3569,543
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,7339,777
Hermit, CoUsa 17,53010,893
Hernando, MsUsa 16,44110,217
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,16310,044
Highmore, SdUsa 16,50710,258
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,0149,330
Hillsboro, IlUsa 16,19110,061
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,7489,786
Holly, CoUsa 17,21510,698
Homer, AkUsa 15,0519,353
Hoopeston, IlUsa 16,0219,956
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 16,15410,038
Horton, KsUsa 16,65310,348
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,88910,495
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,4849,622
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,6179,704
Houma, LaUsa 16,65710,351
Houston, TexasUsa 17,08210,615
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,6899,749
Huntsville, AlUsa 16,16510,045
Huron, SdUsa 16,50910,259
HanoiVietnam 6,9654,328
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,3793,964
HarareZimbabwe 2,7851,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -