Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4284,616
In SalahAlgeria 7,9254,925
InnsbruckAustria 8,7985,467
IbiriteBrazil 10,3896,456
IguatuBrazil 10,4746,509
IlheusBrazil 10,1156,285
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3537,055
IndaialBrazil 10,5576,560
IpameriBrazil 10,8886,766
IraiBrazil 10,8996,773
IreceBrazil 10,5396,549
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3436,427
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,5747,814
ItaitubaBrazil 12,2757,628
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3656,441
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1306,295
ItapevaBrazil 10,6676,628
ItirucuBrazil 10,2616,376
ItuacuBrazil 10,3796,449
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2106,966
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2488,854
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4668,989
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,6019,073
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,7408,538
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,4178,337
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7517,924
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5719,055
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1386,300
ImbertDominican Republic 14,6209,085
IzobambaEcuador 14,7249,149
IsmailiaEgypt 6,2523,885
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,40510,194
IoanninaGreece 7,6644,763
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,8227,968
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,7287,288
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1573,204
IranshahrIran 5,2713,275
IstranaItaly 8,6315,363
IidaJapan 10,4576,498
IizukaJapan 9,7776,076
IrakoJapan 10,3596,437
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7075,411
IrozakiJapan 10,5066,529
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7385,430
IshinomakiJapan 10,8616,749
IwamizawaJapan 11,0746,881
IzuharaJapan 9,6886,021
IrbidJordan 6,2933,910
IfraneMorocco 8,9245,545
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8846,142
IlorinNigeria 6,6074,106
InchonNorth Korea 9,6445,993
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,2677,001
IslamabadPakistan 6,1963,851
IquitosPeru 14,0308,718
IloiloPhilippines 7,8914,903
IasiRomania 8,0575,007
IcaRussia 12,3387,667
IlirnejRussia 12,9368,038
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0486,865
IrkutskRussia 9,2295,735
Ivdel’Russia 8,9875,584
IbizaSpain 8,7815,456
IspartaTurkey 7,0254,366
IstanbulTurkey 7,3994,598
IzmirTurkey 7,2394,499
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3525,190
IzmailUkraine 7,8374,870
Imperial, NeUsa 16,99210,559
Independence, KsUsa 16,83910,464
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8319,216
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,9439,907
Indianola, IaUsa 16,46410,231
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,9259,896
Inverness, FlUsa 15,8279,835
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 16,32010,141
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,7609,794
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,0719,366
IsokaZambia 2,8911,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -