Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2653,893
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2163,863
JuninArgentina 11,1206,910
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8056,714
JacobinaBrazil 10,4026,464
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3786,449
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9876,206
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6956,646
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2466,367
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 16,22310,081
JiuquanChina 7,8954,906
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,7669,797
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,6109,079
JimaniDominican Republic 14,7199,146
JoensuuFinland 9,5255,919
JokioinenFinland 9,5015,904
JyvskylFinland 9,5945,962
JakobshavnGreenland 12,8247,969
JulianehbGreenland 12,6837,881
JagdalpurIndia 5,1093,175
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5333,438
JerusalemIsrael 6,2493,883
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,9649,920
JosNigeria 6,2793,902
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,2987,020
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,2907,016
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5083,423
JhelumPakistan 6,1423,817
JiwaniPakistan 5,0433,134
JuliacaPeru 13,0668,119
JakutskRussia 11,0866,889
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4724,643
JenisejskRussia 9,2975,777
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,4147,093
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,2727,004
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6684,144
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0583,143
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4272,751
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,0661,905
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,1845,707
JubaSudan 3,9682,466
JokkmokkSweden 10,1376,299
JönköpingSweden 9,5425,929
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5425,930
JendoubaTunisia 8,1105,039
JerbaTunisia 7,7814,835
JerseyUk 9,6976,026
JaltaUkraine 7,5644,701
Jackson, MsUsa 16,52910,272
Jackson, TnUsa 16,31210,136
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,7849,808
Jacksonville, IlUsa 16,22210,081
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,3299,526
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,6489,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -