Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2013,853
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8063,608
KhostAfghanistan 6,0873,783
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4243,992
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,3175,790
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4434,004
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5965,341
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8604,263
KandiBenin 6,9114,294
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,60810,320
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,2119,452
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,2139,454
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,68410,368
Kenora, OnCanada 15,8879,872
Kingston, OnCanada 15,0249,336
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,3848,938
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,6849,125
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,9758,684
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,7849,187
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8924,283
KashiChina 6,8954,285
KunmingChina 6,9984,349
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8793,032
KhargaEgypt 5,8473,633
KosseirEgypt 5,7233,556
KajaaniFinland 9,7296,046
KuopioFinland 9,5935,961
KuusamoFinland 9,8636,129
KarlsruheGermany 9,0895,648
KasselGermany 9,2165,727
KonstanzGermany 8,9455,558
KumasiGhana 7,1194,424
KalamataGreece 7,3674,578
KerkiraGreece 7,7044,787
Kythira IslandGreece 7,2444,502
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,8537,987
Kap TobinGreenland 11,7267,287
KankanGuinea 8,0585,008
KindiaGuinea 8,3985,219
KissidougouGuinea 8,0915,028
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,48110,242
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7474,814
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7464,814
KeszthelyHungary 8,4615,258
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,3257,037
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8003,604
KotaIndia 5,4073,360
KozhikodeIndia 4,0172,496
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,1314,431
KermanIran 5,5993,479
KermanshahIran 6,1543,824
Khoram AbadIran 6,0333,749
KilkennyIreland 10,2036,340
KingstonJamaica 15,2239,460
KagoshimaJapan 9,6626,004
KanazawaJapan 10,4036,465
KaruizawaJapan 10,5526,557
KatsuuraJapan 10,6536,620
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5366,547
KitamiesashiJapan 11,1946,956
KobeJapan 10,2036,340
KochiJapan 10,0126,222
KofuJapan 10,5256,540
KumagayaJapan 10,6146,595
KumamotoJapan 9,7376,051
KumejimaJapan 9,0765,640
KureJapan 9,9596,189
KushiroJapan 11,2677,001
KutchanJapan 10,9846,825
KyotoJapan 10,2616,376
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0424,997
KitaleKenya 3,3982,111
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5793,467
KufraLibya 6,1673,832
KaunasLithuania 8,9315,550
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1045,658
KybartaiLithuania 8,9435,557
KarongaMalawi 2,7761,725
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,6953,539
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,0164,360
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4503,387
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,7223,556
KuantanMalaysia 5,6483,510
KuchingMalaysia 6,2293,871
KayesMali 8,4605,257
KeniebaMali 8,3655,198
KidalMali 7,4764,646
KitaMali 8,2035,097
KoutiaMali 7,7814,835
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4397,730
KisinevMoldova 7,9934,967
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6746,011
KhatgalMongolia 8,8845,521
KhovdMongolia 8,2975,156
KhujirtMongolia 8,7185,417
KhutagMongolia 8,9175,541
KenitraMorocco 9,0835,644
KalewaMyanmar 6,2503,884
KathaMyanmar 6,4704,020
KawthaungMyanmar 5,5983,479
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8903,660
KengtungMyanmar 6,4894,032
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5754,086
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,0742,531
KathmanduNepal 6,1003,790
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8546,745
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,4786,511
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9256,789
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,6616,625
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7846,701
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9536,807
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8006,711
KanoNigeria 6,4444,005
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8356,111
KarasjokNorway 10,2796,388
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2366,361
KristiansandNorway 9,8216,103
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2146,347
KhasabOman 5,1513,201
KarachiPakistan 5,0963,167
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1103,175
KhanpurPakistan 5,6013,481
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4193,367
KororPalau 8,9415,556
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5575,317
KlodzkoPoland 8,8105,474
KoszalinPoland 9,1565,690
KrakowPoland 8,6415,369
KalakanRussia 10,0526,247
KaliningradRussia 9,0325,612
KamenskoeRussia 12,9358,038
KandalaksaRussia 9,9256,167
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9366,175
KazanRussia 8,4705,263
KemRussia 9,6576,001
KerchRussia 7,5914,717
KhabarovskRussia 10,7976,709
KirenskRussia 9,8316,109
KirovRussia 8,7875,460
KljuciRussia 12,6697,872
KolpasevRussia 9,0285,610
KorfRussia 12,9518,048
KostromaRussia 8,7935,464
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9177,405
KotlasRussia 9,0975,653
KrasnodarRussia 7,4794,647
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0174,982
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5345,303
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0905,649
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,2006,960
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1905,089
KurganRussia 8,4365,242
KurskRussia 8,2585,131
KyraRussia 9,4155,851
KigaliRwanda 3,5962,235
KoldaSenegal 8,7355,428
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2455,124
KosiceSlovakia 8,4545,253
KimberleySouth Africa 3,4402,138
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0066,218
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,9532,456
KadugliSudan 4,6082,864
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1313,188
KassalaSudan 4,5812,847
KhartoumSudan 4,8192,994
KostiSudan 4,5932,854
KalmarSweden 9,3595,816
KaresuandoSweden 10,2446,365
KarlstadSweden 9,7136,036
KristianstadSweden 9,3945,837
KamishliSyria 6,5824,090
KanchanaburiThailand 5,9563,701
Khlong YaiThailand 6,0963,788
Khon KaenThailand 6,3983,976
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,0053,731
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,2373,876
KairouanTunisia 7,9624,948
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,7694,206
KarsTurkey 6,9084,293
KastamonuTurkey 7,2614,512
KayseriTurkey 6,9344,309
KonyaTurkey 6,9654,328
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9414,313
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1793,840
KinlossUk 10,3116,407
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0725,016
KievUkraine 8,2755,142
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7934,843
KirovogradUkraine 8,0354,993
KlepininoUkraine 7,6824,774
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9754,956
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5545,316
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9554,943
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,7809,806
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,79510,436
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,61810,327
Keene, NhUsa 14,7009,135
Kenton, OhUsa 15,7139,764
Kenton, OkUsa 17,35410,784
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,8159,828
Kimball, NeUsa 17,10910,632
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,9249,274
Kingfisher, OkUsa 17,05010,595
Kinston, NcUsa 15,3759,554
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,55410,908
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,8879,873
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,1709,427
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0908,756
KabompoZambia 3,6152,247
KabweZambia 3,1471,955
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,1451,954
KafirondaZambia 3,2442,016
KaomaZambia 3,5182,186
KasamaZambia 3,0351,886
KasempaZambia 3,4462,142
KawambwaZambia 3,2592,025
KaroiZimbabwe 2,9651,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -