Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0185,604
LuandaAngola 4,9163,055
LuenaAngola 4,1192,559
La PlataArgentina 10,8626,750
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2627,620
La RiojaArgentina 11,9047,397
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3337,042
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7746,695
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6757,255
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5145,291
LavertonAustralia 8,4175,231
LearmonthAustralia 5,8343,625
LongreachAustralia 8,8165,479
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,8175,479
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,8816,140
Low HeadAustralia 8,4955,279
LinzAustria 8,7355,428
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3606,438
LerwickUk 10,3616,438
La PazBolivia 12,8267,970
LavrasBrazil 10,4276,479
LencoisBrazil 10,4386,487
LinharesBrazil 10,0286,232
LondrinaBrazil 10,9056,777
LomBulgaria 7,9204,922
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,8599,855
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,4399,594
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,5959,070
Langara, BcCanada 16,11210,012
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,3659,548
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 16,61410,324
London, OnCanada 15,4139,578
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,7178,524
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,5659,672
Lytton, BcCanada 16,66510,356
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,4815,892
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2057,584
LanzhouChina 7,9244,924
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6004,101
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1848,814
LimonCosta Rica 15,6459,722
LarnacaCyprus 6,6154,111
LimassolCyprus 6,6204,114
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3432,078
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9172,434
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6515,997
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,4258,964
La VegaDominican Republic 14,5979,071
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,4959,007
LuperonDominican Republic 14,6569,108
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8259,212
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,5849,063
LuxorEgypt 5,7543,575
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,46510,232
Laucala BayFiji 12,2947,640
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3985,840
Le MansFrance 9,4705,885
LilleFrance 9,4895,896
LyonFrance 9,0355,615
LambarnGabon 5,5753,465
LastourvilleGabon 5,3223,307
LibrevilleGabon 5,7143,551
LeipzigGermany 9,0835,644
LindenbergGermany 9,0725,637
LamiaGreece 7,5104,667
LarissaGreece 7,5774,709
LemnosGreece 7,4724,643
LimnosGreece 7,4684,641
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,5988,450
LabeGuinea 8,3995,219
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,18910,060
La CeibaHonduras 16,22610,083
La MesaHonduras 16,33010,148
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3943,973
LudhianaIndia 5,9983,727
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7864,838
LatinaItaly 8,2515,128
LatronicoItaly 7,9564,944
LecceItaly 7,8524,880
LodwarKenya 3,5192,187
Luang PrabangLaos 6,5824,090
LiepajaLatvia 9,1755,702
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0535,626
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2525,749
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8344,868
LabuanMalaysia 6,9054,291
LuqaMalta 7,6974,783
Le LamentinMartinique 13,4988,388
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 18,67511,605
LashioMyanmar 6,4744,023
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,2716,383
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0456,242
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,4556,497
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6956,646
LincolnNew Zealand 10,3206,413
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,6356,609
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,6356,609
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,6356,609
LagosNigeria 6,6274,118
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0656,254
LillehammerNorway 9,9546,185
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0163,738
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5757,193
LimaPeru 13,9048,640
LegaspiPhilippines 8,1255,049
LisbonPortugal 9,5305,922
LeninbadRussia 6,8254,241
LevsiRussia 8,8975,529
LungiSierra Leone 8,3675,200
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5365,305
LanzaroteSpain 9,3755,826
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2695,760
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8475,497
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8275,485
LatakiaSyria 6,5994,100
LampangThailand 6,2563,888
LoeiThailand 6,3783,963
Lop BuriThailand 6,1023,792
LomeTogo 6,8104,232
LeemingUk 9,9926,209
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3606,438
London, EnglandUk 9,7386,051
London-GatwickUk 9,7136,036
LynehamUk 9,8336,111
L’VovUkraine 8,4495,251
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0314,991
LozovajaUkraine 7,9564,944
LubnyUkraine 8,1605,071
LuckUkraine 8,4755,267
LuganskUkraine 7,8494,877
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,10210,006
La Harpe, IlUsa 16,24610,096
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,76210,416
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,87910,489
Lake City, FlUsa 15,9149,889
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8219,210
Laketown, UtUsa 17,35310,783
Lamar, MoUsa 16,63110,335
Lampasas, TxUsa 17,30210,751
Lancaster, WiUsa 16,12410,020
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 17,18310,677
Langdon, NdUsa 16,13510,027
Laramie, WyUsa 17,17510,673
Laredo, TexasUsa 17,54010,900
Larned, KsUsa 17,00510,567
Las Animas, CoUsa 17,28210,739
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 18,10111,248
Laurel, MdUsa 15,2059,448
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,65310,348
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6209,085
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,47210,236
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,55310,286
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,57810,302
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 16,0719,987
Leitchfield, KyUsa 16,0329,962
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,7099,762
Lewisburg, TnUsa 16,17510,051
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,5289,649
Lewiston, IdUsa 17,05110,596
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5199,022
Lexington, MoUsa 16,57810,302
Lexington, VaUsa 15,4429,596
Libby, MtUsa 16,81010,446
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,66510,356
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,2899,501
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,37410,175
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 16,63710,338
Llano, TxUsa 17,37710,798
Lodgepole, NeUsa 17,05210,596
Long Beach, CaUsa 18,43211,454
Los Angeles, CaUsa 18,40911,440
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 18,42611,450
Los Lunas, NmUsa 17,76811,041
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,3569,543
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,9609,918
Louisville, MsUsa 16,41210,199
Loup City, NeUsa 16,78310,429
Lowville, NyUsa 14,9529,292
Lubbock, TexasUsa 17,48210,864
Luling, TxUsa 17,30410,753
Lusk, WyUsa 16,98610,555
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,4339,590
LivingstoneZambia 3,3422,077
LundaziZambia 2,7381,701
LusakaZambia 3,1191,938
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,1241,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -