Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2773,901
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3973,975
MilianaAlgeria 8,5475,311
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,8273,000
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,2585,131
Malarg EArgentina 11,6967,268
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2336,981
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6676,629
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3297,040
MendozaArgentina 11,8257,348
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8237,347
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1106,904
Mackay MoAustralia 9,3805,829
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,9065,534
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4243,992
MeekatharraAustralia 6,2123,860
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,4295,238
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,4375,243
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,2845,148
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0805,021
Mount IsaAustralia 8,4335,241
MuharraqBahrain 5,2093,237
MinskBelarus 8,7155,416
MogilevBelarus 8,6445,371
MaunBotswana 3,5592,212
MacapaBrazil 11,9477,424
MacauBrazil 10,2476,368
MaceioBrazil 9,9746,198
MachadoBrazil 10,4956,521
ManausBrazil 12,7357,914
MarabaBrazil 11,5307,165
MaringaBrazil 10,9746,819
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,1777,567
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4716,507
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3136,409
MonteiroBrazil 10,1846,329
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5136,533
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4306,481
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,4776,510
MamfeCameroon 6,0053,731
MarouaCameroon 5,8303,623
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,0878,754
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,9089,264
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 16,61710,326
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,0719,366
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,39810,190
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 16,53110,272
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,74810,407
Moncton, NbCanada 14,0678,742
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,2748,870
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,7429,161
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,7699,177
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 16,33910,153
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,9989,320
Morden, MbCanada 16,12410,020
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,1999,445
MoundouChad 5,5463,446
MatecanaColombia 14,6899,128
MoroniComoros 1,7921,113
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6795,393
MarstalDenmark 9,4495,872
Melville HallDominica 13,5568,424
MichesDominican Republic 14,4438,975
MocaDominican Republic 14,6029,074
MoncionDominican Republic 14,6689,115
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,7299,152
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,5169,021
MilagroEcuador 14,7319,154
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,5704,083
MinyaEgypt 6,0843,781
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9483,696
MassawaEritrea 4,4372,757
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,7726,694
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,5455,932
MarseilleFrance 8,8525,501
MontpellierFrance 8,9395,555
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,3987,704
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0209,334
MakokouGabon 5,3793,343
MayumbaGabon 5,4073,360
MitzicGabon 5,5213,431
MkamboGabon 5,2983,292
MoandaGabon 5,2313,251
MouilaGabon 5,4423,381
MagdeburgGermany 9,1805,704
MunichGermany 8,8625,507
MünsterGermany 9,3585,815
MethoniGreece 7,3634,576
MilosGreece 7,2104,480
MitiliniGreece 7,3254,552
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3304,555
MacentaGuinea 7,9924,966
MamouGuinea 8,3345,179
Midway IslandHawaii 14,4178,959
MiskolcHungary 8,4225,234
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,1262,564
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9993,728
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6452,886
MusulipatnamIndia 4,7892,976
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,7054,788
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,5655,322
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2043,234
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,9425,557
MashhadIran 6,2723,897
Malin HeadIreland 10,3666,442
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4905,276
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9364,932
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8254,863
MilanItaly 8,7665,447
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8115,475
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4195,231
ManIvory Coast 7,7404,810
MaebashiJapan 10,5976,585
MaizuruJapan 10,2456,366
MakurazakiJapan 9,6275,982
MatsueJapan 10,0596,251
MatsumotoJapan 10,5006,525
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9616,190
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4485,871
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5347,167
MishimaJapan 10,5346,546
MitoJapan 10,7146,658
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5446,552
MiyakoJapan 10,9606,811
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8625,507
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7166,038
MiyazakiJapan 9,7556,062
MombetsuJapan 11,2326,980
MoriokaJapan 10,8976,772
MuroranJapan 10,9796,822
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0516,246
MutsuJapan 10,9606,811
Ma’AnJordan 6,0553,763
MafraqJordan 6,2593,889
MombasaKenya 2,6411,641
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,5902,231
MaseruLesotho 3,1941,985
MonroviaLiberia 7,9744,955
MisratahLibya 7,3764,584
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,283797
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,438894
MananjaryMadagascar 963599
MorondavaMadagascar 1,381858
MakhangaMalawi 2,3961,489
MangochiMalawi 2,4481,521
MwmosaMalawi 2,3621,468
MzimbaMalawi 2,7131,686
MzuzuMalawi 2,6921,673
MalaccaMalaysia 5,4713,400
MersingMalaysia 5,6353,502
MiriMalaysia 6,7324,183
MaleMaldives 3,2161,999
MenakaMali 7,2474,503
MoptiMali 7,7604,822
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7637,931
MazatlanMexico 18,32211,385
MeridaMexico 16,60410,318
Mexico CityMexico 17,58110,925
MonterreyMexico 17,66710,978
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 17,79311,057
MaantyMongolia 9,0015,593
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8175,479
MatadMongolia 9,4625,880
MurenMongolia 8,8175,479
MarrakechMorocco 9,0465,621
MeknesMorocco 8,9745,577
MideltMorocco 8,8415,494
MaputoMozambique 2,6331,636
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,8781,167
MandalayMyanmar 6,2793,902
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1693,833
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,7663,583
MindatMyanmar 6,0773,776
MonywaMyanmar 6,2193,865
MyeikMyanmar 5,7663,583
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6414,127
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3725,824
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,0256,230
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6826,638
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8966,771
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,9496,183
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,9206,786
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7646,689
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,4676,504
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,5056,528
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,4956,522
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1536,309
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,3426,427
ManaguaNicaragua 16,0679,984
MasatepeNicaragua 16,0399,967
MagariaNiger 6,4704,020
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2113,859
MaradiNiger 6,6624,140
MaiduguriNigeria 6,0243,743
MakurdiNigeria 6,1903,846
MinnaNigeria 6,4864,030
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4835,893
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,2706,382
MajisOman 4,9573,080
MasirahOman 4,5362,819
Muscat  Oman 4,8593,020
MultanPakistan 5,7873,596
MurreePakistan 6,2363,875
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,6265,982
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8307,351
MoyobambaPeru 14,2578,859
MactanPhilippines 8,0144,980
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,9334,930
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,6586,001
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0763,154
MagadanRussia 12,1047,521
MahackalaRussia 7,0924,407
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,2896,394
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,2906,394
MarkovoRussia 13,1018,141
MinusinskRussia 8,8365,491
MogocaRussia 10,1226,290
MoscowRussia 8,6505,375
MurmanskRussia 10,0966,274
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,3273,311
MatamSenegal 8,6935,402
MogadishuSomalia 2,7981,739
MadridSpain 9,2275,734
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2325,737
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6585,380
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0625,631
MelillaSpain 8,8615,506
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8625,507
MalakalSudan 4,3482,702
MbabaneSwaziland 2,7801,727
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9755,577
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,2123,860
Mae SariangThailand 6,1253,806
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,0643,769
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,5664,080
MalatyaTurkey 6,8184,237
MersinTurkey 6,7694,206
MuglaTurkey 7,0694,393
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,9746,198
ManstonUk 9,6395,990
MeloUruguay 10,7106,655
MercedesUruguay 10,9746,819
MontevideoUruguay 10,7366,671
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,9329,900
Madison, FlUsa 15,9009,881
Madison, InUsa 15,8709,861
Madison, NeUsa 16,60510,318
Madison, WisconsinUsa 16,0119,950
Manhattan, KsUsa 16,79910,439
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,8429,844
Marble Hill, MoUsa 16,34310,155
Marengo, IlUsa 16,0479,972
Marion, InUsa 15,8689,861
Marion, NcUsa 15,7099,762
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,7009,756
Marshall, TxUsa 16,90710,506
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,2899,501
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,6309,091
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,5909,688
Mcgill, NvUsa 17,74711,028
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 16,19310,062
Mcminnville, TnUsa 16,0479,972
Mcpherson, KsUsa 16,88610,493
Medford, WiUsa 15,9659,921
Mellette, SdUsa 16,50710,258
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 16,43410,212
Mena, ArUsa 16,77510,424
Meridian, MississippiUsa 16,40810,196
Mexia, TxUsa 17,12710,643
Mexico, MoUsa 16,42510,207
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,6799,743
Midland, TxUsa 17,60710,941
Milan, MnUsa 16,33210,149
Milbank, SdUsa 16,35410,163
Miles City, MontanaUsa 16,72110,391
Milford, DeUsa 15,0369,343
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,8669,859
Millen, GaUsa 15,7739,802
Millport, OhUsa 15,4759,617
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6469,101
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,9199,892
Minden, NeUsa 16,80410,442
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 16,16810,047
Minonk, IlUsa 16,10510,008
Missoula, MtUsa 16,93810,526
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 16,40110,192
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 16,18710,059
Monmouth, IlUsa 16,24610,096
Monroe, NcUsa 15,6099,699
Montevideo, MnUsa 16,33210,149
Montgomery AlUsa 16,19310,063
Montrose, CoUsa 17,58610,928
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,0149,330
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,2859,498
Morganton, NcUsa 15,7099,762
Moro, OrUsa 17,24310,715
Morris, MnUsa 16,26010,104
Morrison, IlUsa 16,12810,022
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,5969,692
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,5549,666
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 16,28710,121
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,6579,729
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6149,082
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 16,23410,088
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 16,09510,002
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,7889,811
Muskogee, OkUsa 16,85410,473
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,0008,700
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,4959,007
MaracayVenezuela 14,0588,736
MaturinVenezuela 13,5758,436
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3868,940
MeridaVenezuela 14,3698,929
MagoyeZambia 3,1951,985
MansaZambia 3,2272,005
MbalaZambia 3,0811,915
MfuweZambia 2,8291,758
MisamfuZambia 3,0291,882
MonguZambia 3,6782,285
MpikaZambia 2,9321,822
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,7501,709
Mt MakuluZambia 3,1381,950
MumbwaZambia 3,2622,027
MwinilungaZambia 3,6532,270
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,7841,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -