Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2803,902
NeuquenArgentina 11,3557,056
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0636,875
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7696,692
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6925,402
Nowra RanAustralia 9,0055,596
NuriootpaAustralia 8,0024,973
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,3849,560
NatitingouBenin 7,0134,358
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1476,305
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6973,540
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8613,642
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,6388,475
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,78010,428
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,7848,566
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,3098,892
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9819,309
North Battleford, SkCanada 16,18310,056
North Bay, OnCanada 15,1519,415
N’DjamenaChad 5,8723,649
NanchangChina 8,2795,145
NanjingChina 8,7195,418
NanningChina 7,2664,515
NicosiaCyprus 6,6564,136
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3815,829
NaguaDominican Republic 14,5319,030
NeybaDominican Republic 14,6759,119
NegeleEthiopia 3,4442,140
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2257,597
NandiFiji 12,2257,597
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,6285,983
NancyFrance 9,1825,706
NantesFrance 9,5265,920
NiceFrance 8,7485,436
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2135,725
NurembergGermany 8,9915,587
NurnbergGermany 8,9945,589
NaxosGreece 7,1994,473
NanortalikGreenland 12,6397,854
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,6487,860
NordGreenland 11,9667,436
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,9438,043
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8344,868
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1433,196
New DelhiIndia 5,8103,611
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1195,045
NaganoJapan 10,5356,547
NagasakiJapan 9,6636,004
NagoJapan 9,1935,712
NagoyaJapan 10,3706,444
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1485,685
NaraJapan 10,2556,373
NazeJapan 9,4175,852
NemuroJapan 11,3717,066
NiigataJapan 10,6576,622
NikkoJapan 10,6476,616
NobeokaJapan 9,8066,094
NairobiKenya 3,0791,913
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,6309,712
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,1024,413
NidaLithuania 9,0685,635
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,239770
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 941585
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,6571,651
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,6041,618
NaraMali 8,0965,031
NioroMali 8,2985,156
NemaMauritania 8,1695,076
NouakchottMauritania 9,0695,636
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,9756,820
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,8836,763
NelsonNew Zealand 10,5096,530
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7176,659
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7136,657
NandaimeNicaragua 16,0239,957
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1803,840
NiameyNiger 7,1154,421
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,3636,440
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,4206,475
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,3627,060
NawabshahPakistan 5,2843,284
NokkundiPakistan 5,4683,398
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0197,469
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,9314,928
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,7626,066
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9656,192
NikolaevRussia 7,8944,905
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3417,048
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,9938,074
NizneangarskRussia 9,7496,058
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2185,728
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1825,706
NovgorodRussia 9,0705,636
NovosibirskRussia 8,6945,402
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,9382,447
No. 6Sudan 5,2943,290
NyalaSudan 5,0553,141
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,6314,120
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1213,804
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6263,496
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3923,972
NarathiwatThailand 5,6683,522
NigdeTurkey 6,8854,278
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6364,124
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8724,892
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,7079,760
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,7079,760
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 16,09610,003
Natchez, MsUsa 16,67210,360
Neosho, MoUsa 16,68210,366
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6419,098
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,9579,295
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,3959,567
New Hampton, IaUsa 16,22310,081
New London, WiUsa 15,9019,881
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,58010,303
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,60410,318
New Ulm, MnUsa 16,27610,114
New YorkUsa 14,9089,264
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,8989,258
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,9059,262
Newark, NjUsa 14,9299,277
Newberry, MiUsa 15,6269,710
Newberry, ScUsa 15,7559,790
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,91610,512
Newnan, GaUsa 16,0499,973
Newport, TnUsa 15,7969,816
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1548,795
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,1819,433
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 16,63410,337
North Bend, OregonUsa 17,41710,823
North Loup, NeUsa 16,73310,398
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 16,90310,504
Norton, KsUsa 16,94010,527
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,5959,691
NdolaZambia 3,1751,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -