Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7085,411
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8624,885
OranArgentina 12,0887,512
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9473,696
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8364,870
OstendeBelgium 9,5465,932
ObidosBrazil 12,3287,661
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3994,598
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,9179,269
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,9169,269
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5547,180
OdenseDenmark 9,4955,900
OtavaloEcuador 14,7279,151
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3997,705
OuluFinland 9,8456,118
OroomiehIran 6,5534,072
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4005,220
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8454,875
ObihiroJapan 11,1746,944
OfunatoJapan 10,9186,785
OitaJapan 9,8346,111
OkayamaJapan 10,0936,272
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2995,779
OmaezakiJapan 10,4526,495
OmuJapan 11,2116,967
OnahamaJapan 10,7726,694
OsakaJapan 10,2286,356
OshimaJapan 10,5566,560
OtaruJapan 11,0146,844
OwaseJapan 10,2596,375
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9145,539
OujoaMorocco 8,7535,439
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,1216,911
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7286,667
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0956,273
OphirNew Zealand 10,0426,240
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9976,833
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8766,137
OcotalNicaragua 16,12810,022
OrlandNorway 10,1956,335
OsloNorway 9,8526,122
OhotskRussia 11,6797,258
OkhotskRussia 11,6797,258
OlekminskRussia 10,5646,565
OlenekRussia 10,7856,702
OmskRussia 8,4875,274
OnegaRussia 9,4915,898
OrenburgRussia 7,9874,963
OymyakonRussia 11,7797,320
OviedoSpain 9,5645,943
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,9906,208
Orkney IslandsUk 10,3626,439
OdessaUkraine 7,8734,893
OvrucUkraine 8,4225,234
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,9039,882
Oakdale, NeUsa 16,66910,359
Oakland, MdUsa 15,3739,553
Oakley, IdUsa 17,45410,846
Oconto, WiUsa 15,8139,827
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,8779,245
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 17,05210,596
Olathe, KsUsa 16,65310,348
Olivia, MnUsa 16,28910,122
Olympia, WaUsa 17,02710,581
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 16,57710,301
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 16,58110,304
Oolitic, InUsa 16,0319,962
Orlando, FlUsa 15,7659,797
Orono, MeUsa 14,4198,960
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,9079,885
Oswego, NyUsa 15,0419,347
Ottawa, IlUsa 16,09710,003
Ottawa, KsUsa 16,65310,348
Owensboro, KyUsa 16,09410,001
Owosso, MiUsa 15,6439,720
Ozark, ArUsa 16,77510,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -