Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4968,387
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2233,246
ParanaArgentina 11,2536,992
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1016,898
PehuajoArgentina 11,1146,906
PergaminoArgentina 11,1346,919
PigeArgentina 11,0426,861
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5287,164
PosadasArgentina 11,1276,914
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5477,175
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9067,399
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7916,706
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9153,676
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3333,935
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,7916,706
ParakouBenin 6,8434,252
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0856,267
ParacatuBrazil 10,7846,701
ParanaBrazil 11,0866,889
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5596,562
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0846,888
ParintinsBrazil 12,4227,719
ParnaibaBrazil 10,8616,749
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7716,693
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6896,642
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5936,583
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2436,365
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2876,393
PeixeBrazil 11,1786,946
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4766,510
PicosBrazil 10,6726,632
PiraiBrazil 10,2616,376
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0516,867
PompeuBrazil 10,5156,534
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3607,059
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9987,455
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7556,683
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,8547,988
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5806,574
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,2426,986
PosseBrazil 10,8726,756
PlevenBulgaria 7,8214,860
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6984,784
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2583,889
Peace River, AbCanada 15,9779,928
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,1888,816
Penticton, BcCanada 16,74010,403
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,0169,331
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,1579,419
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,5459,660
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,75910,414
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,6308,470
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,58710,308
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 16,0749,988
Prince Albert, SkCanada 16,0629,981
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,25810,103
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,15410,038
Princeton, BcCanada 16,13610,027
ParronChile 11,8607,370
Puerto AysenChile 11,1696,941
Puerto MonttChile 11,4947,142
Punta ArenasChile 10,4966,522
PingbianChina 8,2485,125
PeralesColombia 14,6139,081
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8968,635
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,8329,838
PragueCzech Republic 8,8885,523
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,7009,135
PimentelDominican Republic 14,5559,045
PoloDominican Republic 14,6539,106
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,6139,080
PichilingueEcuador 14,7739,180
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8749,243
PuyoEcuador 14,6049,075
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3193,927
ParisFrance 9,4075,846
PerpignanFrance 8,9485,560
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 3,4432,139
Port-GentilGabon 5,7253,558
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7439,783
PotsdamGermany 9,1345,676
PatrasGreece 7,4884,653
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,0798,128
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,5257,783
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,5988,450
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,7709,178
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,8939,876
PecsHungary 8,3485,188
PambanIndia 4,0372,509
PuneIndia 4,6492,889
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1183,180
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0573,764
PadovaItaly 8,6215,357
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7265,423
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9514,941
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9694,952
PantelleriaItaly 7,9304,928
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6585,380
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3105,164
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3995,220
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2535,128
PiacenzaItaly 8,6995,406
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5655,323
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5205,294
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1975,094
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0144,980
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2875,149
PrizziItaly 7,9124,917
PakseLaos 6,5654,079
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,4553,390
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3827,073
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9804,959
PatheinMyanmar 5,7723,587
PutaoMyanmar 6,8004,225
PyiMyanmar 5,9643,706
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9356,795
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9236,788
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7386,673
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7396,673
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8446,739
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,8459,846
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1773,838
PohangNorth Korea 9,7876,082
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6636,005
PadidanPakistan 5,3443,321
PanjgurPakistan 5,2813,282
ParachinarPakistan 6,1463,819
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0853,160
PeshawarPakistan 6,1973,851
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,6145,974
PilarParaguay 11,3567,057
PiscoPeru 13,7148,522
PiuraPeru 14,6479,102
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,1518,172
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,4704,642
PoznanPoland 8,9725,575
PrzemyslPoland 8,4945,278
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,5095,909
PortalegrePortugal 9,4345,862
Porto Portugal 9,6265,981
PavelecRussia 8,4015,220
PecoraRussia 9,4775,889
PermRussia 8,6815,394
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,5107,774
PetrozavodskRussia 9,3415,804
PjatigorskRussia 7,2854,527
PoronajskRussia 11,3737,067
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6094,729
Providenja BayRussia 13,8458,604
PskovRussia 9,0765,640
PodorSenegal 8,9045,533
PopradSlovakia 8,5305,301
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,5002,175
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,0661,905
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7365,428
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,9662,465
Port SudanSudan 4,9373,068
ParamariboSuriname 12,6007,830
PiteňSweden 9,9786,200
PalmyraSyria 6,4093,982
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8859,250
PhetchabunThailand 6,2593,889
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,2123,860
PhraeThailand 6,2983,914
PhuketThailand 5,4453,383
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,4543,389
Prachin BuriThailand 6,1133,799
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,8303,623
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4138,335
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8826,141
PoltavaUkraine 8,0765,019
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8766,758
PradoUruguay 10,7356,671
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6326,607
Palestine, IlUsa 16,11210,012
Pana, IlUsa 16,18010,054
Paoli, InUsa 15,9519,912
Paris, IlUsa 16,0689,985
Park Rapids, MnUsa 16,14010,030
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,43610,214
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 17,18010,676
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 17,05510,598
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,88310,492
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,66610,356
Pendleton, OrUsa 17,15110,658
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,30410,132
Peoria, IlUsa 16,16510,045
Perry, OkUsa 16,97110,546
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,0379,344
Philo, OhUsa 15,5909,688
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 18,20911,315
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,63210,335
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,63710,338
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,0719,987
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,42310,205
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,4299,587
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9089,264
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6219,086
Pocahontas, ArUsa 16,48210,242
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 17,31610,761
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,0719,987
Pontiac, IlUsa 16,09710,003
Pontotoc, MsUsa 16,37410,175
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,91210,510
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,95910,538
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,9909,315
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,91210,510
Portage, WiUsa 15,9419,906
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5529,043
Portland, OregonUsa 17,18010,676
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,14310,031
Prescott, ArUsa 16,73210,397
Priest River, IdUsa 16,85310,473
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,1429,409
Princeton, InUsa 16,15310,038
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,6829,124
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 17,35610,785
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8748,621
PetaukeZambia 2,8621,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -