Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1553,825
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8654,266
QubaAzerbaijan 6,8984,287
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,5206,537
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,7278,530
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5549,044
Quesnel, BcCanada 16,35310,162
QuinteroChile 11,9987,456
QingdaoChina 9,0815,643
QiqiharChina 9,9956,211
QuitoEcuador 14,7279,152
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,9886,206
QuettaPakistan 5,6873,534
Quanah, TxUsa 17,28110,739
Quitman, GaUsa 15,9959,939
Quang TriVietnam 6,7924,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -