Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3747,068
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3417,048
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4637,123
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5196,537
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9067,398
RosarioArgentina 11,2096,965
RichmondAustralia 9,0735,638
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,4195,853
RecifeBrazil 9,9566,187
RemansoBrazil 10,6316,606
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,1668,181
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1806,326
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6486,617
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1436,925
Red Deer, AbCanada 16,37210,174
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,7609,794
Regina (cda), SkCanada 16,29410,125
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 16,29710,127
Resolute, NtCanada 13,7268,530
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,56310,293
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5649,050
RuoqiangChina 7,3074,540
Rafael NunezColombia 14,8859,250
RandersDenmark 9,5985,964
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,7109,141
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,5619,048
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5769,057
RumipambaEcuador 14,6939,131
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,0403,753
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,8983,665
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,1323,811
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,2707,624
RostockGermany 9,3265,795
RhodesGreece 7,0044,352
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,3467,050
ReykhólarIceland 11,5727,191
ReykjavíkIceland 11,5147,155
RamsarIran 6,3793,964
RashtIran 6,4384,001
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,1276,293
RadicofaniItaly 8,4255,235
Resia PassItaly 8,8015,469
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4695,263
RivoltoItaly 8,6055,347
Rolle PassItaly 8,6975,405
RomeItaly 8,3085,162
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3105,164
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5715,326
RumoiJapan 11,0886,890
RigaLatvia 9,1195,667
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0035,594
RodriguesMauritius 615382
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9215,543
RabatMorocco 9,0815,643
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8813,654
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,9712,468
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,5406,549
RangioraNew Zealand 10,3486,430
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3676,442
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8776,759
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9536,806
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9256,789
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,0036,216
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8736,756
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0836,887
RivasNicaragua 15,9899,936
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4503,387
RebolyRussia 9,6165,976
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6974,783
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1173,180
RagaSudan 4,7172,931
RashadSudan 4,5872,851
RenkSudan 4,4602,771
RumbekSudan 4,2702,653
RanongThailand 5,6023,481
Roi EtThailand 6,4444,005
RizeTurkey 7,0224,363
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5504,070
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9384,933
RomnyUkraine 8,2265,112
RovnoUkraine 8,4415,246
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0873,161
RochaUruguay 10,6056,590
Racine, WiUsa 15,9219,894
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,4289,587
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 16,80910,446
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 16,81010,446
Reading, PaUsa 15,0839,373
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,78611,052
Red Lodge, MtUsa 16,97410,548
Redding, CaUsa 17,74711,028
Redlands, CaUsa 18,37911,421
Reno, NevadaUsa 17,84311,088
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,9459,909
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,2679,487
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,2679,487
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,4999,631
Rochester, MnUsa 16,18310,056
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,1429,409
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 16,47210,236
Rockford, IlUsa 16,0449,970
Rockville, InUsa 15,9909,936
Rockwell City, IaUsa 16,47210,236
Rome, GaUsa 16,0259,958
Roseau, MnUsa 16,0339,963
Roseburg, OrUsa 17,46810,855
Roswell, NmUsa 17,71511,008
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,1209,396
Rushville, IlUsa 16,29810,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -