Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3703,959
ShkoderAlbania 7,9424,935
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2665,136
SaltaArgentina 12,0847,509
San AntonioArgentina 11,0266,852
San LuisArgentina 11,6147,217
San RafaelArgentina 11,6767,255
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2446,987
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8057,336
SarmientoArgentina 10,9496,804
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,0955,652
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,1015,656
SalzburgAustria 8,7585,442
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9024,289
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6964,161
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8164,236
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3027,023
SaveBenin 6,7874,218
Santa CruzBolivia 12,2997,643
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1525,066
SalvadorBrazil 10,1316,295
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8096,717
SantaremBrazil 12,2237,596
SantosBrazil 10,4306,482
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6646,627
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,7647,310
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3476,430
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5526,557
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9906,829
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3906,457
Sao LuisBrazil 11,1446,925
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0366,236
São PauloBrazil 10,4786,511
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6576,622
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,2948,261
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4026,464
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2316,358
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4326,482
SobralBrazil 10,6886,642
SoureBrazil 11,6587,244
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8196,723
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5796,574
SurubimBrazil 10,0476,243
SadovoBulgaria 7,6884,778
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7114,792
SofiaBulgaria 7,8064,851
SiemreapCambodia 6,2843,905
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,7288,531
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 16,59710,314
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,1738,807
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,24210,093
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,9198,650
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,1118,769
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 16,19810,066
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,5009,632
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,9998,699
Scott, SkCanada 16,24010,092
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,0948,758
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,9988,698
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6149,081
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,4909,004
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,7989,817
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,7319,775
Slave Lake, AbCanada 16,0499,973
Smithers, BcCanada 16,13310,025
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,5758,435
Summerside, PeCanada 13,9978,698
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 16,41610,201
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 16,41910,203
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,7128,521
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,5835,955
SalCape Verde 9,6926,023
SantiagoChile 11,9167,405
SewellChile 11,8537,365
ShanghaiChina 8,8865,522
ShantouChina 8,0284,989
ShenyangChina 9,6465,994
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,6019,694
Simon BolivarColombia 14,7749,181
San JoseCosta Rica 15,7549,790
SibenikCroatia 8,2695,139
SplitCroatia 8,2225,109
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3045,782
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6185,977
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,5789,059
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,4568,983
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,4788,997
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,5909,066
SamanaDominican Republic 14,4758,995
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,5279,027
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,6409,098
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,5839,062
San JuanDominican Republic 14,6619,111
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,3928,943
SanchezDominican Republic 14,5049,013
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,6229,087
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,6909,129
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,5179,021
San GabrielEcuador 14,7029,136
SalloumEgypt 6,6994,163
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,4714,021
SohagEgypt 5,8903,660
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9823,717
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,41410,200
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8816,140
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,0536,247
StrasbourgFrance 9,0955,652
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,1767,566
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,4687,748
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2344,495
SchleswigGermany 9,4675,883
StuttgartGermany 9,0305,612
SamosGreece 7,1814,463
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4154,608
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1144,421
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,8497,984
SiguiriGuinea 8,0955,030
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,40110,192
SzegedHungary 8,2845,148
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5355,304
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5847,198
SagarIndia 5,4003,356
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2973,913
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,1725,699
SemnanIran 6,2073,857
ShahroudIran 6,2903,909
ShirazIran 5,5443,445
ShannonIreland 10,3026,402
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7265,423
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0965,031
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8054,850
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6205,357
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4445,247
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8714,891
SigonellaItaly 7,7974,845
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4844,651
SagaJapan 9,7256,043
SaigoJapan 10,1156,286
SakaiJapan 10,0776,262
SakataJapan 10,7616,687
SapporoJapan 11,0336,856
SaseboJapan 9,6736,011
SendaiJapan 10,8216,725
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9286,169
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8106,096
ShinjoJapan 10,7926,707
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1946,335
ShirakawaJapan 10,7226,663
ShizuokaJapan 10,4846,515
SumotoJapan 10,1616,314
SuttsuJapan 10,9396,797
SuwaJapan 10,5036,527
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4627,744
SavannakhetLaos 6,5624,078
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0475,622
SiluteLithuania 9,0575,628
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8264,863
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,016632
SalimaMalawi 2,5401,579
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,2154,484
SibuMalaysia 6,4203,990
SanMali 7,7684,827
SegouMali 7,8984,908
SikassoMali 7,7504,816
St. BrandonMauritius 461286
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,10210,628
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6615,382
SainshandMongolia 8,9735,576
SafiMorocco 9,1815,705
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1035,656
SittweMyanmar 5,9003,666
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9756,198
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,2556,994
SaiqOman 4,8012,983
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1472,577
SurOman 4,7462,949
SialkotPakistan 6,1223,804
SibbiPakistan 5,6313,499
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2667,001
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,5148,398
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1385,057
SandomierzPoland 8,6185,356
SniezkaPoland 8,8745,515
SuwalkiPoland 8,8915,525
SzczecinPoland 9,1505,686
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,4195,853
Santa MariaPortugal 10,7206,661
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1168,772
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 230143
Satu MareRomania 8,3045,160
SibiuRomania 8,0675,013
SulinaRomania 7,7824,836
SadrinskRussia 8,4895,275
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2395,741
SalekhardRussia 9,6636,005
SaratovRussia 8,0475,000
SejmcanRussia 12,2337,602
SelagoncyRussia 10,6916,644
Simusir IslandRussia 11,9467,423
SkovorodinoRussia 10,3726,445
SmolenskRussia 8,6695,387
SociRussia 7,3104,543
SortovalaRussia 9,4055,844
SuntarRussia 10,5516,556
SurgutRussia 9,1585,691
SverdlovskRussia 8,5605,319
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1135,663
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8098,581
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9813,717
SeychellesSeychelles 1,7301,075
SingaporeSingapore 5,5933,475
SliacSlovakia 8,5415,307
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6756,012
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6175,976
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3945,838
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3045,782
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4335,862
SevilleSpain 9,2115,724
SennarSudan 4,5672,838
ShambatSudan 4,8262,999
ShendiSudan 4,8663,024
StenseleSweden 10,0716,258
StockholmSweden 9,5375,926
StorlienSweden 10,0776,262
SundsvallSweden 9,8386,114
SantisSwitzerland 8,9035,533
SongeaTanzania 2,5731,599
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5594,076
SongkhlaThailand 5,6013,481
Suphan BuriThailand 6,0383,752
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5933,476
SurinThailand 6,3523,947
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1044,414
SokodeTogo 6,9654,328
SfaxTunisia 7,8514,879
SousseTunisia 7,9394,933
SamsunTurkey 7,1694,455
SiirtTurkey 6,6544,135
SivasTurkey 6,9884,343
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3093,921
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9866,205
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,4816,513
SarataUkraine 7,8714,891
SarnyUkraine 8,4925,277
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5864,714
SumyUkraine 8,2015,096
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0573,142
SaltoUruguay 11,0716,879
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,96511,164
Safford, AzUsa 18,12311,262
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6669,114
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,8349,840
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 16,31210,136
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,73910,402
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,27610,114
Salem, InUsa 15,9519,912
Salem, OrUsa 17,25610,723
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 17,51110,881
San Angelo, TexasUsa 17,49210,870
San Antonio, TexasUsa 17,38410,803
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 18,51611,506
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 18,06711,227
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1158,771
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 18,35211,404
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 16,0129,950
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 18,45111,465
Santa Maria, CaUsa 18,35811,408
Santuck, ScUsa 15,7339,777
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,4919,627
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,7149,765
Scott City, KsUsa 17,14710,655
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 17,01610,574
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,9519,912
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,95710,537
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,97410,548
Sedan, KsUsa 16,84710,469
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,80110,441
Selma, AlUsa 16,25510,101
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,8269,213
Seymour, InUsa 15,9519,912
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,9059,884
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,92410,516
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,86310,479
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,53710,276
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,47810,240
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,8629,857
Southport, NcUsa 15,3919,564
Sparta, IlUsa 16,28410,119
Spencer, WvUsa 15,5409,657
Spickard, MoUsa 16,48710,245
Spokane, WaUsa 16,92210,515
Spooner, WiUsa 16,0239,957
Springfield, IlUsa 16,20410,069
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,62310,330
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3598,923
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 16,17610,052
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 16,31010,135
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,7979,816
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9089,264
State College, PaUsa 15,2299,463
State University, MsUsa 16,41210,199
State University, NmUsa 17,98611,177
Staunton, VaUsa 15,4029,571
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 17,30710,755
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,37410,175
Stockton, CaUsa 18,03211,206
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,44410,219
Storrs, CtUsa 14,7479,164
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,77510,424
Summerville, ScUsa 15,6069,698
Sunnyside, WaUsa 17,12710,643
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 16,50210,255
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,60310,318
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,0219,334
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,7134,172
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4738,994
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9528,670
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1738,186
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0825,644
SocotraYemen 3,6622,276
SenangaZambia 3,6442,265
SerenjeZambia 3,0061,868
SeshekeZambia 3,5072,179
SolweziZambia 3,4372,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -