Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9283,684
TiranaAlbania 7,8624,885
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3974,596
TebessaAlgeria 8,0765,019
TimimounAlgeria 8,2325,115
TindoufAlgeria 8,8365,491
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0485,001
TrelewArgentina 10,8756,758
TucumanArgentina 11,9377,418
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9324,929
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,9324,929
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,0565,627
TibooburraAustralia 8,4125,227
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,2065,721
TshaneBotswana 3,6922,294
TaguatingaBrazil 10,9536,806
TarauacaBrazil 13,5488,419
TauaBrazil 10,6046,590
TefeBrazil 13,1988,201
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2346,359
TeresinaBrazil 10,8896,766
TiriosBrazil 12,5437,794
TorresBrazil 10,4856,516
TracuateuaBrazil 11,4757,131
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0806,885
TriunfoBrazil 10,2966,398
TucuruiBrazil 11,6567,243
TuriacuBrazil 11,2917,016
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1828,813
Terrace, BcCanada 16,15910,041
Teslin, YtCanada 15,4869,623
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,8369,840
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,4999,631
Thompson, MbCanada 15,5499,662
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,7009,756
Timmins, OnCanada 15,1859,436
Tofino, BcCanada 16,77910,427
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,2579,481
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,2739,491
Trenton, OnCanada 15,0989,382
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,3579,543
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,7758,560
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6657,249
TaiyuanChina 8,6175,355
TaoyuanChina 8,5175,292
TengchongChina 6,6974,162
TønderDenmark 9,5305,922
TylstrupDenmark 9,6616,003
TystofteDenmark 9,4465,870
TamayoDominican Republic 14,6539,106
TahrirEgypt 6,3313,934
TantaEgypt 6,3303,933
TallinEstonia 9,3355,801
TartuEstonia 9,1725,700
TampereFinland 9,5555,938
TurkuFinland 9,5095,909
ToulonFrance 8,7855,459
ToulouseFrance 9,1045,657
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4489,600
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,3658,927
TchibanGabon 5,3963,353
TbilisiGeorgia 6,9914,344
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2385,741
TamaleGhana 7,1854,465
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6314,742
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,3894,592
TimehriGuyana 12,9468,045
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,21810,078
TelaHonduras 16,29010,123
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,8222,375
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,8222,375
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6004,101
TabrizIran 6,5764,086
TeheranIran 6,2383,876
Tel AvivIsrael 6,2753,900
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9204,922
TarvisioItaly 8,6215,357
TermoliItaly 8,1725,078
TorinoItaly 8,8225,482
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8395,493
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9854,962
TrevicoItaly 8,0805,021
TrevisoItaly 8,6245,359
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5445,309
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8285,486
TabouIvory Coast 7,5904,716
TadotsuJapan 10,0626,252
TakadaJapan 10,5586,561
TakamatsuJapan 10,0896,269
TakayamaJapan 10,4366,485
TanegashimaJapan 9,6596,002
TatenoJapan 10,6736,632
TateyamaJapan 10,6086,592
TokushimaJapan 10,1216,289
TokyoJapan 10,6286,604
TomakomaiJapan 11,0346,857
TottoriJapan 10,1566,311
ToyamaJapan 10,4556,497
ToyookaJapan 10,2076,343
TsuJapan 10,3146,410
TsurugaJapan 10,3166,410
TsuyamaJapan 10,1196,288
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7764,832
TripoliLebanon 6,4874,031
TobrukLibya 6,7974,224
TripoliLibya 7,5294,678
TelsiaiLithuania 9,0885,647
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 884549
TolanaroMadagascar 1,218757
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,472915
ThyoloMalawi 2,3991,491
TawauMalaysia 7,1194,424
TessalitMali 7,6144,731
TimbuktuMali 7,7794,834
TombMali 7,7754,831
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6605,381
TacubayaMexico 17,58110,925
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 17,45610,847
TarialanMongolia 8,8995,530
TosontsengelMongolia 8,6495,375
TsetserlegMongolia 8,6975,404
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6575,380
TangierMorocco 9,1135,663
TarfayaMorocco 9,2715,761
TazaMorocco 8,8765,516
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2553,887
TaungooMyanmar 6,0673,770
ThandweMyanmar 5,8733,649
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,9666,815
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,0826,265
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9586,809
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9726,197
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,6726,632
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8006,711
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8736,756
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,8966,150
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9156,783
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8796,760
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,8276,728
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9676,815
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7336,670
TemukaNew Zealand 10,2046,341
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1976,337
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,3396,425
TahouaNiger 6,9154,297
TillaberyNiger 7,2224,488
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6445,993
TromsoNorway 10,4386,486
TrondheimNorway 10,1436,303
ThumraitOman 4,2192,622
TacnaPeru 12,9178,027
TarapotoPeru 14,1748,808
TrujilloPeru 14,3328,906
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,1605,071
TorunPoland 8,9555,565
TimisoaraRomania 8,1885,088
TambovRussia 8,2565,131
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9144,296
TaraRussia 8,7055,410
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,6115,972
TermezRussia 6,4624,016
TernejRussia 10,7546,683
TobolskRussia 8,7575,442
TomskRussia 8,8955,527
Tot’MaRussia 9,0055,596
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2085,722
TuapseRussia 7,3834,588
TuraRussia 10,0706,258
TurukhanskRussia 9,8906,145
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9793,094
TortosaSpain 8,9725,575
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,1112,554
TokerSudan 4,7992,982
TartousSyria 6,5284,057
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5425,308
TaboraTanzania 3,1511,958
TakThailand 6,1263,807
TrangThailand 5,5313,437
TabligboTogo 6,8064,230
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,9264,304
TunisTunisia 8,0434,998
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7054,167
TireeUk 10,4086,468
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,0336,235
TernopilUkraine 8,3585,194
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6796,636
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,0149,951
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,8679,239
Talladega, AlUsa 16,14010,030
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,0329,962
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,8879,872
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,3179,518
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6519,104
Tecumseh, NeUsa 16,66610,356
Temple, TxUsa 17,22510,704
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,66210,354
Thomasville, AlUsa 16,34810,159
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,6449,721
Toledo, IaUsa 16,33410,150
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,6739,739
Tooele, UtUsa 17,54710,904
Topeka, KsUsa 16,69510,374
Towanda, PaUsa 15,0879,375
Trinidad, CoUsa 17,42110,826
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,9679,301
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 18,24711,339
Tulsa, OkUsa 16,87210,485
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 16,27710,115
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,9319,900
TashkentUzbekistan 6,9384,311
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3098,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -