Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2396,363
UaupesBrazil 13,6008,451
UbatubaBrazil 10,3356,423
UberabaBrazil 10,7716,693
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,4889,624
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,7364,808
UpernavikGreenland 12,9108,023
UummannaqGreenland 12,8327,974
UdineItaly 8,6035,346
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0074,975
UenoJapan 10,2856,391
UnzendakeJapan 9,6966,025
UrakawaJapan 11,1146,907
UshibukaJapan 9,6505,996
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6706,631
UwajimaJapan 9,9126,160
UkmergeLithuania 8,9365,553
UtenaLithuania 8,9335,551
UlaangomMongolia 8,4845,272
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,0155,602
UlgiiMongolia 8,3195,170
UliastaiMongolia 8,5015,283
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3975,218
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1785,704
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9796,201
UfaRussia 8,3205,170
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,9726,818
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3545,813
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5737,813
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5445,931
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5225,917
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,7837,944
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2496,990
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5757,814
Umm BeninSudan 4,5022,797
UmeňSweden 9,8736,135
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,4954,036
Udon ThaniThailand 6,4624,016
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,2573,888
UrfaTurkey 6,6624,140
UsakTurkey 7,1654,452
Uman’Ukraine 8,1235,048
UzgorodUkraine 8,4065,224
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,4079,574
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,6349,715
Urbana, IlUsa 16,0689,985
Urbana, OhUsa 15,7279,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -