Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8014,848
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6077,213
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6237,223
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5117,153
ViennaAustria 8,6325,364
VitebskBelarus 8,7695,449
VassourasBrazil 10,2496,369
VicosaBrazil 10,2426,364
VitoriaBrazil 10,0176,225
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2916,395
VarnaBulgaria 7,6624,761
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,9669,300
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,77910,427
Vegreville, AbCanada 16,19710,065
Vermilion, AbCanada 16,18610,058
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,84010,464
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,86910,483
ValdiviaChile 11,6267,225
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5647,186
VallenarChile 12,1957,578
ValparaisoChile 11,9807,445
VanguardiaColombia 14,4458,976
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,6818,502
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,6275,982
VestervigDenmark 9,6986,026
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,5529,043
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,5349,032
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,7039,137
VilsandiEstonia 9,3255,795
VaasaFinland 9,7606,065
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,4127,092
VeravalIndia 4,7672,963
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0573,143
ValentiaIreland 10,3386,424
VeniceItaly 8,6035,346
VeronaItaly 8,6745,390
VicenzaItaly 8,6515,376
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3345,179
ViterboItaly 8,3725,202
VolterraItaly 8,5175,292
VientianeLaos 6,4824,028
VarenaLithuania 8,8465,497
VilniusLithuania 8,8645,508
VeracruzMexico 17,26010,725
VlissingenNetherlands 9,5255,919
VaernesNorway 10,1306,295
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,0676,256
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,2706,382
VillarricaParaguay 11,2556,994
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9774,957
VanavaraRussia 9,8076,094
VasileviciRussia 8,4825,271
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8685,511
VerhojanskRussia 11,4867,138
ViljujskRussia 10,8186,723
VitimRussia 10,1506,308
Vize IslandRussia 11,1376,921
VladivostokRussia 10,3276,417
VolgogradRussia 7,7594,822
VologdaRussia 8,9765,578
VoronezRussia 8,1755,080
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,3088,270
VytegraRussia 9,2165,727
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,7371,079
ValenciaSpain 8,9505,561
ValladolidSpain 9,3855,832
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,6906,021
VisbySweden 9,3775,827
VanTurkey 6,6794,150
ValleyUk 10,0866,268
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2245,111
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,98511,176
Valdez, AkUsa 15,0879,375
Valentine, NeUsa 16,76210,416
Vancouver, WaUsa 17,17510,673
Vermillion, SdUsa 16,54710,282
Vevay, InUsa 15,8849,871
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 16,60110,316
Victoria, TxUsa 17,26110,726
Viroqua, WiUsa 16,0789,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -