Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,7305,425
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,2772,658
WilliamtownAustralia 9,1955,714
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,6355,988
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3813,965
WoomeraAustralia 7,8814,897
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4364,621
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,0618,738
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,3389,531
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,5379,655
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,3899,563
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,3409,533
Windsor, OnCanada 15,5819,682
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 16,0239,957
Wynyard, SkCanada 16,15410,038
WillemstadCuraçao 14,2598,860
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,47410,237
WajimaJapan 10,4596,499
WakamatsuJapan 10,7116,656
WakayamaJapan 10,1796,325
WakkanaiJapan 11,1436,925
WajirKenya 3,0861,918
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,4562,769
WindhoekNamibia 4,1862,601
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9346,795
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9406,798
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9776,821
WaimateNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8786,759
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,6996,649
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,6486,617
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,9196,785
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,7956,708
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8656,752
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,8226,725
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8786,760
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,9186,785
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9476,803
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,6956,646
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,8626,750
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,6496,618
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7236,663
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,6206,599
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,6226,600
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,3686,443
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9546,807
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,8516,743
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8816,761
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2666,379
WintonNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,8676,753
WarsawPoland 8,7825,457
WroclawPoland 8,8555,503
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7966,087
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6522,891
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,4613,394
WauSudan 4,4712,779
WaddingtonUk 9,8646,129
Waco, TxUsa 17,19410,685
Wake IslandUsa 12,6607,867
Wakeeney, KsUsa 17,01010,570
Wakefield, NeUsa 16,60510,318
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,8339,839
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 17,10710,631
Walnut, IlUsa 16,12010,017
Warren, OhUsa 15,4759,617
Warren, PaUsa 15,2839,497
Warrenton, MoUsa 16,34810,159
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,2119,452
Washington, IaUsa 16,32010,141
Washington, InUsa 16,0319,962
Water Valley, MsUsa 16,47010,235
Watertown, NyUsa 14,9859,312
Watertown, SdUsa 16,39210,186
Watertown, WiUsa 15,9959,939
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,7029,757
Waverly, OhUsa 15,7069,760
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,8369,841
Waynesboro, MsUsa 16,44010,216
Waynesboro, TnUsa 16,26210,106
Weatherford, TxUsa 17,19610,686
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 16,85910,476
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,5099,637
West Chester, PaUsa 15,0979,381
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,6519,726
West Point, GaUsa 16,0499,973
West Point, NyUsa 14,9089,264
White Hall, IlUsa 16,27010,110
Whitestown, InUsa 15,9119,887
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 17,19610,686
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,91210,509
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,89710,500
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,0419,347
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,2499,476
Williamson, WvUsa 15,6549,728
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,1399,408
Williston, North DakotaUsa 16,46610,232
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,0979,381
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,0729,366
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,3789,556
Windsor, IlUsa 16,19110,061
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,6299,712
Winnebago, MnUsa 16,30210,130
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 17,66110,975
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 16,0719,987
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,6649,734
Winslow, AzUsa 17,99811,184
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,6449,721
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,3359,529
Wooster, OhUsa 15,5579,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -