Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8414,251
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6324,121
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8374,248
YaoundeCameroon 5,6863,533
YokoCameroon 5,7023,543
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,2148,833
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2659,486
Yorkton, SkCanada 16,13610,027
YanjiChina 10,1386,300
YichangChina 8,0535,004
YinchuanChina 8,2535,128
YiningChina 7,5234,675
YariguiesColombia 14,5819,061
YamasaDominican Republic 14,5389,034
YasicaDominican Republic 14,6139,081
YazdIran 5,7933,600
YakushimaJapan 9,6165,975
YamagataJapan 10,7766,696
YamaguchiJapan 9,8646,130
YokkaichiJapan 10,3286,418
YokohamaJapan 10,6086,592
YonagoJapan 10,0806,264
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6435,371
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,3975,840
YeMyanmar 5,9043,669
YolaNigeria 5,9133,674
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5895,959
YurimaguasPeru 14,1858,815
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5565,317
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,2727,005
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6084,106
Yakima, WaUsa 17,06710,606
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,4229,584
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 17,04610,593
York, PaUsa 15,1809,433
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,4409,594
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 18,41711,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -