Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamplemousses

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamplemousses. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamplemousses with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7013,542
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7285,424
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,9594,325
Ze DocaBrazil 11,2256,975
ZhengzhouChina 8,4985,280
ZhijiangChina 7,7084,790
ZagrebCroatia 8,4425,246
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8305,487
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,4884,653
ZahedanIran 5,5233,432
ZanjanIran 6,3853,968
ZacatecasMexico 17,93711,146
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9975,591
ZinderNiger 6,5114,046
ZhobPakistan 5,8613,642
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6634,762
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6634,762
ZamoscPoland 8,5605,320
Zielona GoraPoland 8,9865,584
ZigalovoRussia 9,4715,886
ZiganskRussia 11,0596,872
ZyryankaRussia 12,1907,575
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,1295,673
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9555,565
ZanzibarTanzania 2,5101,560
ZonguldakTurkey 7,3414,562
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8784,896
ZitomirUkraine 8,3185,169
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0414,997
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1435,060
Zion Park, UtahUsa 17,90311,125
Zumbrota, MnUsa 16,21110,074
ZambeziZambia 3,7302,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -